biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 542
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 412
3 FOURCADE Martin 342
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 336
5 EDER Simon 328
6 PEIFFER Arnd 307
7 GUIGONNAT Antonin 305
8 DOLL Benedikt 304
9 BOE Tarjei 298
10 EBERHARD Julian 298
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Ruhpolding
2019-01-17 11:00 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Ruhpolding
2019-01-17 11:00 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



RUNGGALDIER Alexia

  Personal data
RUNGGALDIER Alexia

 More photos - 14

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  RUNGGALDIER Alexia
Country
Italy
Birthdate  1991-11-27
Height  173
Weight  59
Birthplace  Bressanone, Italy
Residence  St. Christina, Italy
Homeplace  St. Christina, Italy
Education  
Languages  Italian,German,English
Profession  Athlete, Police Officer
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Alpine Skiing, shopping
First Year in Biathlon  2002
National team  2008
Coaches  Andreas Zingerle
Team сoach  Andreas Zingerle
Club  G.S. Fiamme Oro
Website  https://www.facebook.com/Alexia-Runggaldier-301430816722909/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Leki
Goggles  Salice
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Leki, Salice, Anschütz, Sportful, Fischer
Race suit  Sportful
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 91.1 (113/124) 95.0 (19/20) 87.5 (35/40) 97.5 (39/40) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (20/24)
17/18 91.2 (104/114) 87.5 (35/40) 99.9 (20/20) 97.5 (39/40) 0.0 (0/0) 71.4 (10/14)
16/17 88.6 (397/448) 90.0 (54/60) 90.0 (81/90) 86.1 (155/180) 95.0 (57/60) 86.2 (50/58)
15/16 93.5 (87/93) 95.0 (38/40) 90.0 (9/10) 99.9 (20/20) 0.0 (0/0) 87.0 (20/23)
13/14 82.4 (108/131) 86.7 (52/60) 72.5 (29/40) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (10/11)
12/13 82.5 (254/308) 81.7 (49/60) 80.0 (72/90) 83.0 (83/100) 0.0 (0/0) 86.2 (50/58)
11/12 75.6 (34/45) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (20/25)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2011/2012
15.50
2012/2013
15.10
2013/2014
16.70
2015/2016
16.00
2016/2017
11.00
2017/2018
12.30
2018/2019
13.40
  Top results
  World Championship
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual 3
  Junior world championship
2011   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2012   Kontiolahti   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2008   Ruhpolding   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
2009   Canmore   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
  European championship
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 15 km Individual 2
  World cup
2018   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2016   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual 3
  IBU Cup
2013   Obertilliach   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2015   Canmore   Mixed Relay 3
2015   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual WCH 3
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 3
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 6
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 9
2016   Holmenkollen   Women 15 km Individual WCH 10
2017   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 10
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 15
2017   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 19
2017   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 22
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 23
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 62 35 50
17/18 68 71 55
16/17 28 3 42 36 22
15/16 69 25 84
12/13 69 62 66 64
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 438
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 396
3 FIALKOVA Paulina 374
4 CHEVALIER ANAIS 329
5 KUZMINA Anastasia 327
6 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 309
7 KRYUKO Iryna 290
8 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 287
9 HOJNISZ Monika 274
10 OEBERG Hanna 265
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela