Russian   Ukrainian   English
Home Team Ukraine Profiles Results Contacts
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 1116
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1027
3 SHIPULIN Anton 697
4 PEIFFER Arnd 668
5 HOFER Lukas 637
6 FAK Jakov 602
7 BOE Tarjei 591
8 DESTHIEUX Simon 579
9 DOLL Benedikt 532
10 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 518
Overall ranking
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in


SHIPULIN Anton

  Personal data
SHIPULIN Anton

 More photos - 119

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SHIPULIN Anton
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1987-08-21
Height  185
Weight  82
Birthplace  Tiumen, Russia
Residence  Ekaterinburg, Russia
Homeplace  Ekaterinburg, Russia
Education  higher, Tyumen Law Institute
Languages  Russian, English,
Profession  Athlete, lawyer
Marital Status  married, son Dima
Hobbies  fishing
First Year in Biathlon  2002
National team  2009
Coaches  Shipulin V.I, Putrov V.M, Shestov S.S
Club  Dinamo
Website  http://anton-shipulin.ucoz.ru
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Fischer, Craft, Мегафон, Adidas, Leki, Anschutz.
Race suit  Adidas
Wax  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Biography
Olympic champion 2014 in the relay race, bronze medalist of the 2010 Olympic Games in relay race, world champion 2017 in relay race, six-time medalist of world championships. The owner of a small World Cup in the standings of the mass start (2014-2015). Absolute champion of Europe among juniors 2008. Two-time winner of the Champions race in the mixed relay, two-time winner of the Champions race in the mass start.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
17/18 89.2 (378/424) 87.5 (35/40) 92.5 (74/80) 92.1 (129/140) 90.0 (90/100) 78.1 (50/64)
16/17 88.5 (438/495) 88.3 (53/60) 81.1 (73/90) 91.1 (164/180) 88.0 (88/100) 92.3 (60/65)
15/16 87.4 (430/492) 90.0 (54/60) 87.8 (79/90) 89.4 (143/160) 85.0 (85/100) 84.1 (69/82)
14/15 88.6 (420/474) 80.0 (48/60) 90.0 (90/100) 88.6 (124/140) 88.0 (88/100) 94.6 (70/74)
13/14 87.1 (359/412) 85.0 (17/20) 89.0 (89/100) 88.8 (142/160) 86.7 (52/60) 81.9 (59/72)
12/13 85.7 (355/414) 82.5 (33/40) 83.3 (75/90) 89.2 (107/120) 87.5 (70/80) 83.3 (70/84)
11/12 89.4 (371/415) 87.5 (35/40) 85.6 (77/90) 91.7 (110/120) 89.0 (89/100) 92.3 (60/65)
10/11 85.4 (274/321) 88.3 (53/60) 84.3 (59/70) 87.5 (70/80) 88.3 (53/60) 76.5 (39/51)
09/10 87.4 (291/333) 88.3 (53/60) 87.5 (70/80) 85.0 (68/80) 87.5 (70/80) 90.9 (30/33)
08/09 81.7 (49/60) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (32/40) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
8.10
2009/2010
5.40
2010/2011
4.70
2011/2012
4.00
2012/2013
2.40
2013/2014
2.60
2014/2015
1.30
2015/2016
2.80
2016/2017
2.20
2017/2018
4.00
  Top results
  Olympic games
2014   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2010   Vancouver   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  World Championship
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass 2
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2012   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2017   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
  European championship
2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 15 km Individual 1
2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2009   Ufa   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2009   Ufa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  World cup
2010   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2011   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 1
2012   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2013   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2013   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2014   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2014   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass 1
2014   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2014   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2015   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2015   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2015   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2017   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual 1
2018   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2011   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 2
2012   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2014   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2014   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2014   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 2
2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2015   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 2
2016   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2016   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2016   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2016   Canmore   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2016   Presque Isle   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2017   Pyeongchang   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2017   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 3
2012   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2012   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 3
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2013   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2014   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2015   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2015   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2015   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2015   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual 3
2016   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2016   Presque Isle   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2016   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2017   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 3
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2018   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2018   Kontiolahti   Men 15 km Mass 3
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2008   Martell-Val Martello   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  Top-10 individual results
2018   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2017   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WC 1
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2014   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
2014   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2014   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2012   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
17/18 3 27 4 3 5
16/17 2 2 6 2 3
15/16 3 4 5 2 3
14/15 2 16 2 2 1
13/14 8 35 7 3 23
12/13 9 26 14 3 15
11/12 8 25 17 9 5
10/11 19 20 21 21 22
09/10 23 36 19 23 22
08/09 93 71
World Cup
# Name Score
1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 822
2 KUZMINA Anastasia 819
3 DOMRACHEVA Darya 804
4 DAHLMEIER Laura 730
5 WIERER Dorothea 681
6 VITTOZZI Lisa 588
7 BESCOND Anais 582
8 VITKOVA Veronika 545
9 HILDEBRAND Franziska 539
10 HINZ Vanessa 522
Overall ranking

  SEMERENKO Valj
  SEMERENKO Vita
  DZHIMA Yuliia
  SEMENOV Serhiy
  SHIPULIN Anton
  ECKHOFF Tiril
  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
  WIERER Dorothea
  DORIN HABERT Marie
  FOURCADE Martin
  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
  DAHLMEIER Laura
  KOUKALOVA Gabriela

All profiles


© 2006-2018 Использование материалов сайта без разрешения ЗАПРЕЩЕНО