biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 602
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 452
3 FOURCADE Martin 385
4 EDER Simon 362
5 DESTHIEUX Simon 362
6 BOE Tarjei 352
7 DOLL Benedikt 352
8 PEIFFER Arnd 326
9 EBERHARD Julian 320
10 GUIGONNAT Antonin 309
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Ruhpolding
2019-01-20 12:15 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Ruhpolding
2019-01-20 12:15 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya

  Personal data
MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya

 More photos - 355

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Country
Ukraine
Birthdate  1995-01-14
Height  162
Weight  47
Birthplace  Sumy, Ukraine
Residence  Ternopil
Homeplace  Pidgorodne, Ternopil region, Ukraine
Education  Ternopil National Economic University
Languages  russian, ukrainian, english
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  snowboard, fishing, reading
First Year in Biathlon  
National team  2009
Coaches  Irina Merkushina, Oleg Merkushin
Team сoach  Andriy Prokunin
Club  Dynamo
Website  https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?lang=eng&id=100015329462644&ref=br_rs
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Madshus
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  Madshus
Sponsors  Madshus, Квазар плюс, музей-садиба
Race suit  Craft
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 89.7 (182/203) 95.0 (19/20) 86.0 (43/50) 90.0 (54/60) 90.0 (18/20) 90.6 (48/53)
17/18 87.4 (285/326) 83.3 (50/60) 84.3 (59/70) 89.2 (107/120) 95.0 (19/20) 89.3 (50/56)
16/17 84.0 (331/394) 71.7 (43/60) 86.3 (69/80) 85.7 (120/140) 95.0 (19/20) 85.1 (80/94)
14/15 85.2 (69/81) 90.0 (18/20) 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 95.2 (20/21)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2014/2015
20.20
2016/2017
10.90
2017/2018
11.30
2018/2019
10.30
  Top results
  World Championship
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
  Junior world championship
2012   Kontiolahti   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
2011   Nove Mesto   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2013   Obertilliach   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2016   Cheile Gradistei   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 2
2013   Obertilliach   Youth Women 10 km Individual 3
  European championship
2015   Otepaa   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
2015   Otepaa   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2014   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 2
2012   Osrblie   Mixed Relay 3
2015   Otepaa   Mixed relay (junior) 3
2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Women 15 km Individual 3
2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Mixed Relay 3
  World cup
2018   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 2
2016   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2018   Pokljuka   Single mixed relay 3
  IBU Cup
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Single mixed relay 1
2016   Arber   Single mixed relay 1
2014   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 3
  Junior European Championship
2016   Pokljuka   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 1
  Top-10 individual results
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 8
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 10
2018   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 12
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 14
2018   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 14
2018   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual WC 16
2019   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 19
2018   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual WC 19
2017   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 19
2018   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 22
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 33 16 42 33 23
17/18 42 27 57 33 36
16/17 37 64 32 39 39
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 476
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 450
3 FIALKOVA Paulina 401
4 KUZMINA Anastasia 387
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS 365
6 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 352
7 OEBERG Hanna 313
8 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 307
9 HOJNISZ Monika 304
10 KRYUKO Iryna 295
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela