biathlon.com.ua
Send news   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
LESYUK Taras
LESYUK Taras
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 09:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 09:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



OEBERG Hanna

  Personal data
OEBERG Hanna

 More photos - 84

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  OEBERG Hanna
Country
Sweden
Birthdate  1995-11-02
Height  178
Weight  65
Birthplace  Piteå, Sweden
Residence  Ostersund, Sweden
Homeplace  Ostersund, Sweden
Education  Mittuniversitetet
Languages  swedish, english
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  reading, knitting
First Year in Biathlon  2005
National team  2011
Coaches  Wolfgang Pichler
Team сoach  Wolfgang Pichler
Club  Hemmingsmark SK.
Website  www.hanna-oberg.se
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Hestra
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Hestra, Adidas, Leki, Anschütz, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 86.9 (372/428) 95.0 (38/40) 90.0 (63/70) 85.8 (103/120) 88.0 (88/100) 81.6 (80/98)
17/18 87.2 (253/290) 92.5 (37/40) 86.0 (43/50) 83.8 (67/80) 92.5 (37/40) 86.3 (69/80)
16/17 79.8 (245/307) 76.7 (46/60) 74.3 (52/70) 83.8 (67/80) 0.0 (0/0) 82.5 (80/97)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2016/2017
10.60
2017/2018
6.20
2018/2019
5.00
  Top results
  Olympic games
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 15 km Individual 1
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
  World Championship
2019   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 1
2019   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2019   Oestersund   Single mixed relay 3
  Junior world championship
2016   Cheile Gradistei   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2016   Cheile Gradistei   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
2012   Kontiolahti   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2016   Cheile Gradistei   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
  European championship
2019   Minsk-Raubichi   Women 15 km Individual 1
2019   Minsk-Raubichi   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  World cup
2019   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2018   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2018   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2018   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2019   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2019   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2019   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2019   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WCH 1
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 15 km Individual OG 1
2019   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
2019   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
2019   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2019   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2018   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
2019   Oestersund   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 4
2019   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 4
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 4
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 5 4 8 7 1
17/18 38 42 38 48 31
16/17 46 25 55 45
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 904
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
5 OEBERG Hanna 741
6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
8 HERRMANN Denise 611
9 PREUSS Franziska 570
10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
France  FOURCADE Martin
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya