biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 602
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 452
3 FOURCADE Martin 385
4 EDER Simon 362
5 DESTHIEUX Simon 362
6 BOE Tarjei 352
7 DOLL Benedikt 352
8 PEIFFER Arnd 326
9 EBERHARD Julian 320
10 GUIGONNAT Antonin 309
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Ruhpolding
2019-01-20 12:15 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Ruhpolding
2019-01-20 12:15 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



OEBERG Hanna

  Personal data
OEBERG Hanna

 More photos - 17

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  OEBERG Hanna
Country
Sweden
Birthdate  1995-11-02
Height  178
Weight  65
Birthplace  Piteå, Sweden
Residence  Ostersund, Sweden
Homeplace  Ostersund, Sweden
Education  Mittuniversitetet
Languages  swedish, english
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  reading, knitting
First Year in Biathlon  2005
National team  2011
Coaches  Wolfgang Pichler
Team сoach  Wolfgang Pichler
Club  Hemmingsmark SK.
Website  www.hanna-oberg.se
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Hestra
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Hestra, Adidas, Leki, Anschütz, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 87.8 (166/189) 90.0 (18/20) 95.0 (38/40) 88.3 (53/60) 85.0 (17/20) 81.6 (40/49)
17/18 87.2 (253/290) 92.5 (37/40) 86.0 (43/50) 83.8 (67/80) 92.5 (37/40) 86.3 (69/80)
16/17 79.8 (245/307) 76.7 (46/60) 74.3 (52/70) 83.8 (67/80) 0.0 (0/0) 82.5 (80/97)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2016/2017
10.60
2017/2018
6.20
2018/2019
5.30
  Top results
  Olympic games
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 15 km Individual 1
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
  Junior world championship
2016   Cheile Gradistei   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2016   Cheile Gradistei   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
2012   Kontiolahti   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2016   Cheile Gradistei   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
  World cup
2018   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2018   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2018   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2019   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2019   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 15 km Individual OG 1
2019   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2019   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2018   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 12.5 km Mass OG 5
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 10 km Pursuit OG 5
2018   Kontiolahti   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 5
2017   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 5
2018   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 6
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 7.5 Km Sprint OG 7
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 7 8 7 10 10
17/18 38 42 38 48 31
16/17 47 28 56 44
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 476
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 450
3 FIALKOVA Paulina 401
4 KUZMINA Anastasia 387
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS 365
6 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 352
7 OEBERG Hanna 313
8 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 307
9 HOJNISZ Monika 304
10 KRYUKO Iryna 295
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela