biathlon.com.ua
Send news   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
PIDHRUSHNA Olena<br>DZHIMA Yuliia<br>BRYNZAK Volodymyr<br>PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro<br>ZHURAVOK Yuliya
PIDHRUSHNA Olena
DZHIMA Yuliia
BRYNZAK Volodymyr
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
ZHURAVOK Yuliya
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 09:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 09:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



SCHEMPP Simon

  Personal data
SCHEMPP Simon

 More photos - 60

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SCHEMPP Simon
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1988-11-14
Height  178
Weight  68
Birthplace  Mutlangen
Residence  Furtwangen, Germany
Homeplace  Uhingen
Education  
Languages  German, English
Profession  customs officer
Marital Status  Girlfriend Franziska Preuss (2016)
Hobbies  Motorcycles, cycling, going to the cinema, spending time with friends.
First Year in Biathlon  2006
National team  2009
Coaches  Mark Kirchner
Team сoach  Mark Kirchner
Club  SZ Uhingen
Website  simon.com.de
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Rossignoll
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  ADIDAS
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Roeckl, Swix, Anschutz, Adidas, Rossignoll
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
Тhree-time world relay champion, world champion in 2017 in the mass start, silver medalist of the 2014 Olympic Games in the men's relay race, silver and bronze medalist of the 2018 Olympic Games in the mass start and men's relay race, multiple winner of the World Cup stages.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 80.4 (135/168) 95.0 (19/20) 80.0 (32/40) 83.3 (50/60) 75.0 (15/20) 67.9 (19/28)
17/18 81.5 (348/427) 86.7 (52/60) 81.1 (73/90) 85.0 (102/120) 82.0 (82/100) 68.4 (39/57)
16/17 88.9 (378/425) 81.7 (49/60) 90.0 (63/70) 87.9 (123/140) 93.0 (93/100) 90.9 (50/55)
15/16 87.5 (314/359) 92.5 (37/40) 87.1 (61/70) 91.0 (91/100) 81.3 (65/80) 87.0 (60/69)
14/15 87.2 (368/422) 86.7 (52/60) 84.0 (84/100) 93.0 (93/100) 87.5 (70/80) 84.1 (69/82)
13/14 89.4 (373/417) 97.5 (39/40) 90.0 (72/80) 91.3 (146/160) 82.5 (66/80) 87.7 (50/57)
12/13 85.2 (312/366) 85.0 (17/20) 82.5 (66/80) 85.8 (103/120) 83.8 (67/80) 89.4 (59/66)
11/12 82.3 (292/355) 80.0 (48/60) 82.5 (66/80) 84.2 (101/120) 78.3 (47/60) 85.7 (30/35)
10/11 75.6 (65/86) 90.0 (18/20) 70.0 (21/30) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 62.5 (10/16)
09/10 89.2 (198/222) 85.0 (17/20) 82.2 (74/90) 96.3 (77/80) 0.0 (0/0) 93.8 (30/32)
08/09 87.7 (64/73) 85.0 (17/20) 90.0 (18/20) 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
3.80
2009/2010
5.80
2010/2011
7.00
2011/2012
3.80
2012/2013
4.60
2013/2014
3.50
2014/2015
1.50
2015/2016
0.70
2016/2017
2.00
2017/2018
2.00
2018/2019
5.90
  Top results
  Olympic games
2014   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 15 km Mass 2
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  World Championship
2010   Khanty Mansiysk   Mixed Relay 1
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 15 km Mass 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2016   Holmenkollen   Mixed Relay 2
2012   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2009   Canmore   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2009   Canmore   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
  European championship
2010   Otepaa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2009   Ufa   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
2009   Ufa   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2009   Ufa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
  World cup
2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2015   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2015   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2015   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2015   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 1
2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2016   Canmore   Mixed Relay 1
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2017   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 1
2010   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 2
2010   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2014   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2014   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2014   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2015   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2015   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2015   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2015   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2015   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2015   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 2
2015   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
2015   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2016   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2009   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2009   Vancouver   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2010   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2011   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 3
2013   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2014   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
2016   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2016   Canmore   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2017   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2018   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 15 km Mass WCH 1
2017   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2015   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2015   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2015   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2015   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 44 27 56 39 41
17/18 12 9 7 16 25
16/17 5 13 11 6 2
15/16 4 9 2 6 14
14/15 4 14 3 4 7
13/14 10 26 11 6 21
12/13 29 63 27 32 17
11/12 26 16 28 21 26
10/11 87 59 70
09/10 36 36 13
08/09 60 60 58 54
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 904
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
5 OEBERG Hanna 741
6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
8 HERRMANN Denise 611
9 PREUSS Franziska 570
10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
France  FOURCADE Martin
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya