biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 248
2 FOURCADE Martin 191
3 GUIGONNAT Antonin 187
4 LOGINOV Alexandr 178
5 EDER Simon 177
6 EBERHARD Julian 151
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 147
8 HOFER Lukas 139
9 DOLL Benedikt 135
10 BOE Tarjei 129
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior IBU Cup, Premanon
2018-12-19 11:00 (CET)
Mixed relay (junior)

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Nove Mesto
2018-12-20 17:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



DAHLMEIER Laura

  Personal data
DAHLMEIER Laura

 More photos - 93

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  DAHLMEIER Laura
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1993-08-22
Height  165
Weight  55
Birthplace  Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany
Residence  Deutschland
Homeplace  Deutschland
Education  
Languages  English, German
Profession  Serviceman
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Mountain climbing, mountain biking, going to the cinema.
First Year in Biathlon  2000
National team  2011
Coaches  Mark Kirchner
Team сoach  Mark Kirchner
Club  SC Partenkirchen
Website  www.laura-dahlmeier.de
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Roeckl, Adidas, One Way, Anschutz, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Biography
In 2014, she participated in the Winter Olympics in Sochi. As of 2017 she was a 7 times world champion, winning a record of five gold medals at the World Championships of 2017. In 2018 she became the first woman to win the biathlon sprint and pursuit in the same Olympics.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
17/18 90.6 (396/437) 87.5 (35/40) 90.0 (72/80) 94.3 (132/140) 89.2 (107/120) 87.7 (50/57)
16/17 88.6 (444/501) 91.7 (55/60) 91.3 (73/80) 90.6 (145/160) 91.0 (91/100) 79.2 (80/101)
15/16 91.6 (294/321) 90.0 (36/40) 85.0 (51/60) 95.0 (95/100) 92.0 (92/100) 95.2 (20/21)
14/15 92.7 (290/313) 95.0 (38/40) 90.0 (63/70) 92.0 (92/100) 95.0 (57/60) 93.0 (40/43)
13/14 90.8 (336/370) 93.3 (56/60) 87.1 (61/70) 90.7 (127/140) 86.7 (52/60) 99.9 (40/40)
12/13 90.0 (117/130) 0.0 (0/0) 96.7 (29/30) 82.5 (33/40) 87.5 (35/40) 99.9 (20/20)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2012/2013
5.80
2013/2014
7.20
2014/2015
3.30
2015/2016
0.60
2016/2017
0.70
2017/2018
1.90
  Top results
  Olympic games
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 15 km Individual 3
  World Championship
2015   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 1
2015   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2016   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2016   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2016   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2016   Holmenkollen   Women 15 km Individual 3
  Junior world championship
2013   Obertilliach   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
2013   Obertilliach   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
2013   Obertilliach   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 1
2013   Obertilliach   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2011   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
2011   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  World cup
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2013   Sochi   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2014   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2015   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2015   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2015   Khanty-Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2015   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2016   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 1
2016   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2016   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2016   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2016   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2016   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2017   Pyeongchang   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2017   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual 1
2017   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2017   Pyeongchang   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2018   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2013   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2015   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2015   Khanty-Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2015   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2015   Khanty-Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2016   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2016   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2016   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
2016   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2017   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2017   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2018   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2018   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2015   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2015   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2016   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2017   Kontiolahti   Single mixed relay 3
2017   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2018   Tyumen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  IBU Cup
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Single mixed relay 2
  Top-10 individual results
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual WCH 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 1
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 10 km Pursuit OG 1
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 7.5 Km Sprint OG 1
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2017   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2017   Pyeongchang   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
17/18 4 4 3 2
16/17 1 1 2 1 2
15/16 6 10 9 5 3
14/15 7 8 8 4 13
13/14 15 12 23 14 15
12/13 35 32 36 29
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 252
2 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 245
3 FIALKOVA Paulina 219
4 VITTOZZI Lisa 202
5 HOJNISZ Monika 187
6 STARYKH Irina 158
7 KRYUKO Iryna 154
8 SIMON Julia 127
9 PREUSS Franziska 126
10 KUZMINA Anastasia 115
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela