biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 248
2 FOURCADE Martin 191
3 GUIGONNAT Antonin 187
4 LOGINOV Alexandr 178
5 EDER Simon 177
6 EBERHARD Julian 151
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 147
8 HOFER Lukas 139
9 DOLL Benedikt 135
10 BOE Tarjei 129
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior IBU Cup, Premanon
2018-12-19 11:00 (CET)
Mixed relay (junior)

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Nove Mesto
2018-12-20 17:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



RIEDER Christina

  Personal data
RIEDER Christina

 More photos - 1

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  RIEDER Christina
Country
Austria
Birthdate  1993-12-29
Height  
Weight  
Birthplace  
Residence  
Homeplace  
Education  
Languages  
Profession  
Marital Status  
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  
National team  
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
17/18 86.6 (136/157) 95.0 (19/20) 88.3 (53/60) 85.0 (34/40) 0.0 (0/0) 81.1 (30/37)
16/17 86.5 (180/208) 78.3 (47/60) 94.0 (47/50) 90.0 (36/40) 0.0 (0/0) 86.2 (50/58)
15/16 83.5 (71/85) 0.0 (0/0) 87.5 (35/40) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (20/25)
14/15 81.8 (63/77) 90.0 (18/20) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 73.0 (27/37)
12/13 83.3 (10/12) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (10/12)
11/12 99.9 (10/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 99.9 (10/10)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2014/2015
29.30
2015/2016
18.90
2016/2017
19.10
2017/2018
18.10
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2012   Kontiolahti   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
  European championship
2015   Otepaa   Women 15 km Individual 2
  IBU Cup
2015   Canmore   Mixed Relay 2
  Top-10 individual results
2016   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 28
2016   Canmore   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 32
2016   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 34
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 40
2018   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 45
2018   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 51
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 53
2016   Presque Isle   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 53
2017   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 54
2016   Presque Isle   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 54
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
16/17 87 79 72
15/16 90 84
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 252
2 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 245
3 FIALKOVA Paulina 219
4 VITTOZZI Lisa 202
5 HOJNISZ Monika 187
6 STARYKH Irina 158
7 KRYUKO Iryna 154
8 SIMON Julia 127
9 PREUSS Franziska 126
10 KUZMINA Anastasia 115
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela