biathlon.com.ua
Send news   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
LESYUK Taras
LESYUK Taras
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 09:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 09:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



DORIN HABERT Marie

  Personal data
DORIN HABERT Marie

 More photos - 72

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  DORIN HABERT Marie
Country
France
Birthdate  1986-06-19
Height  168
Weight  55
Birthplace  Lyon, France
Residence  Le Ruisseau, France
Homeplace  Laval, France
Education  bac S
Languages  french english
Profession  Serviceman
Marital Status  married to Lois Habert, daughter Adel
Hobbies  rock climbing, skateboarding, mountain biking
First Year in Biathlon  2000
National team  2005
Coaches  JEAN PAUL GIACHINO
Team сoach  Frederic Zhan
Club  CO 7 Laux
Website  mariedorin-habert.fr
Rifle  ANSCHÜTZ
Skis  ROSSIGNOL
Gloves  ODLO
Goggles  One Way
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Somfy, Micasoft
Race suit  One Way
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Biography
    Marie Doren-Aber - former French biathlete, Olympic champion in the mixed relay (2018), bronze medalist of the Olympic Games in 2018 in the relay race, silver and bronze medalist of the 2010 Olympic Games in relay and sprint, five-time world champion, leader of the French national team in 2010-2015 years. The second women in the history of biathlon (after the German Andrea Henkel), who won gold medals in all personal races at the world championships and the second biathlete (after Norway's Tours Berger), who won medals in all disciplines within the same world championship. The first in history, managed to combine these two achievements.
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    17/18 85.8 (301/351) 80.0 (16/20) 88.8 (71/80) 85.8 (103/120) 88.3 (53/60) 81.7 (58/71)
    16/17 85.1 (407/478) 81.7 (49/60) 88.8 (71/80) 85.0 (136/160) 81.0 (81/100) 89.7 (70/78)
    15/16 87.9 (429/488) 91.7 (55/60) 84.4 (76/90) 86.3 (138/160) 90.0 (90/100) 89.7 (70/78)
    14/15 84.2 (251/298) 85.0 (17/20) 80.0 (56/70) 82.5 (66/80) 86.7 (52/60) 88.2 (60/68)
    13/14 84.5 (163/193) 80.0 (16/20) 84.0 (42/50) 85.0 (68/80) 85.0 (17/20) 87.0 (20/23)
    12/13 86.9 (438/504) 88.3 (53/60) 90.0 (90/100) 85.0 (136/160) 89.0 (89/100) 83.3 (70/84)
    11/12 87.8 (426/485) 91.7 (55/60) 81.0 (81/100) 86.9 (139/160) 91.0 (91/100) 92.3 (60/65)
    10/11 87.1 (404/464) 86.3 (69/80) 89.0 (89/100) 85.7 (120/140) 86.0 (86/100) 90.9 (40/44)
    09/10 89.0 (398/447) 86.3 (69/80) 94.0 (94/100) 91.7 (110/120) 87.0 (87/100) 80.9 (38/47)
    08/09 86.9 (333/383) 85.0 (68/80) 86.0 (86/100) 88.6 (124/140) 87.5 (35/40) 87.0 (20/23)
    07/08 78.5 (95/121) 82.5 (33/40) 68.0 (34/50) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (10/11)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    9.40
    2009/2010
    8.30
    2010/2011
    6.30
    2011/2012
    6.50
    2012/2013
    4.50
    2013/2014
    3.80
    2014/2015
    2.00
    2015/2016
    0.60
    2016/2017
    1.90
    2017/2018
    5.50
      Top results
      Olympic games
    2018   Pyeongchang   Mixed Relay 1
    2010   Vancouver   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2010   Vancouver   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2018   Pyeongchang   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      World Championship
    2015   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2015   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2016   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2016   Holmenkollen   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2016   Holmenkollen   Mixed Relay 1
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2012   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2013   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 2
    2015   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 2
    2015   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2016   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2016   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2017   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 2
    2009   Pyeongchang   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Mixed Relay 3
    2016   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2017   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      Junior world championship
    2004   Haute Maurienne   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
    2005   Kontiolahti   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
    2005   Kontiolahti   Youth Women 10 km Individual 3
      European championship
    2006   Arber   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
      World cup
    2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2015   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2016   Canmore   Single mixed relay 1
    2016   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2016   Oestersund   Single mixed relay 1
    2017   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2017   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 1
    2018   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2009   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2011   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2011   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2011   Presque Isle   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2013   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2013   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2015   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2015   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2015   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2016   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2016   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2016   Canmore   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2017   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2009   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2009   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2009   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2010   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2010   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 3
    2011   Fort Kent   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2011   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 3
    2012   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2012   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2014   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2015   Khanty-Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2015   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2015   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2016   Presque Isle   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2017   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2017   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2017   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
      IBU Cup
    2011   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2016   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 1
    2016   Holmenkollen   Women 15 km Individual WCH 1
    2015   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 1
    2015   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 1
    2017   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
    2016   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2015   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2016   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 2
    2017   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
    2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    17/18 26 19 15 30
    16/17 4 13 4 4 6
    15/16 2 2 2 3 2
    14/15 13 38 11 13 15
    13/14 35 44 32 24
    12/13 4 11 4 3 4
    11/12 9 7 13 9 8
    10/11 7 10 10 7 8
    09/10 17 34 14 18 19
    08/09 28 53 31 17 30
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 904
    2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
    3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
    4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
    5 OEBERG Hanna 741
    6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
    7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
    8 HERRMANN Denise 611
    9 PREUSS Franziska 570
    10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
    Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya