biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 1116
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1027
3 SHIPULIN Anton 697
4 PEIFFER Arnd 668
5 HOFER Lukas 637
6 FAK Jakov 602
7 BOE Tarjei 591
8 DESTHIEUX Simon 579
9 DOLL Benedikt 532
10 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 518
Overall ranking
Last photo
last_photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Nove Mesto
2018-08-24 15:30 (CET)
Mixed relay (junior)



DOLL Benedikt

  Personal data
DOLL Benedikt

 More photos - 37

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  DOLL Benedikt
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1990-03-24
Height  175
Weight  63
Birthplace  Titisee-Neustadt, GER
Residence  Furtwangen, GER
Homeplace  Hinterzarten, GER
Education  Hochschule Furtwangen. Marketing and sales.
Languages  German, English
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Web design, cooking, photography, climbing, cinema
First Year in Biathlon  1998
National team  2006
Coaches  Roman Bottcher
Team сoach  Mark Kirchner
Club  SZ Breitnau
Website  https://www.benedikt-doll.de/benni
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  MADSHUS
Gloves  Swix
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Swix, Casco, One Way, Anschutz, Adidas, MADSHUS
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Biography
Two-time bronze medalist of the 2018 Olympic Games in the pursuit and relay race, world champion in 2017 in the sprint, two-time European champion (2011 and 2013), four-time world champion among juniors. The winner of the IBU Cup 2011/2012 in the overall standings.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
17/18 82.0 (400/488) 82.5 (33/40) 74.4 (67/90) 85.0 (136/160) 89.2 (107/120) 73.1 (57/78)
16/17 80.1 (418/522) 81.7 (49/60) 75.6 (68/90) 82.8 (149/180) 83.0 (83/100) 75.0 (69/92)
15/16 79.6 (370/465) 81.7 (49/60) 77.8 (70/90) 79.3 (111/140) 81.0 (81/100) 78.7 (59/75)
14/15 82.8 (226/273) 90.0 (18/20) 84.3 (59/70) 78.8 (63/80) 82.5 (66/80) 87.0 (20/23)
13/14 78.0 (78/100) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (32/40) 76.7 (46/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
12/13 77.1 (81/105) 95.0 (19/20) 76.7 (23/30) 72.5 (29/40) 0.0 (0/0) 66.7 (10/15)
11/12 90.0 (27/30) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2011/2012
7.00
2012/2013
4.60
2013/2014
3.40
2014/2015
2.30
2015/2016
1.20
2016/2017
1.00
2017/2018
1.60
  Top results
  Olympic games
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  World Championship
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
  Junior world championship
2008   Ruhpolding   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2009   Canmore   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2010   Torsby   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2011   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2011   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
  European championship
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2013   Bansko   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2013   Bansko   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2014   Nove Mesto   Men 20 km Individual 2
2014   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  World cup
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2013   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2015   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2016   Canmore   Men 15 km Mass 2
2016   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
2017   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2016   Presque Isle   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2016   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2017   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2017   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2013   Beitostolen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2013   Beitostolen   Men 20 km Individual 1
2014   Ruhpolding   Mixed Relay 1
2014   Obertilliach   Mixed Relay 2
2014   Obertilliach   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2014   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2011   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2012   Forni Avoltri   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2012   Haute Maurienne   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2012   Canmore   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2013   Obertilliach   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2013   Obertilliach   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2013   Martell-Val Martello   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2014   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 1
2016   Canmore   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 12.5 km Pursuit OG 3
2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
2018   Tyumen   Men 15 km Mass WC 4
2018   Kontiolahti   Men 15 km Mass WC 4
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass WC 4
2016   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 15 km Mass OG 5
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
17/18 9 27 17 12 3
16/17 11 15 7 12 10
15/16 8 17 7 13 7
14/15 21 50 11 25 18
13/14 50 44 50
12/13 66 30 73 83
11/12 83 86 66
World Cup
# Name Score
1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 822
2 KUZMINA Anastasia 819
3 DOMRACHEVA Darya 804
4 DAHLMEIER Laura 730
5 WIERER Dorothea 681
6 VITTOZZI Lisa 588
7 BESCOND Anais 582
8 VITKOVA Veronika 545
9 HILDEBRAND Franziska 539
10 HINZ Vanessa 522
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela