biathlon.com.ua
Send news   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 09:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 09:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



YURKEVICH Darya

  Personal data
YURKEVICH Darya

 More photos - 1

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  YURKEVICH Darya
Country
Belarus
Birthdate  1988-03-06
Height  160
Weight  48
Birthplace  Minsk, Belarus
Residence  Minsk, Belarus
Homeplace  Minsk, Belarus
Education  Belarusian State University of Physical Culture
Languages  Belarusian, Russian, English
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  knitting, billiards, bowling
First Year in Biathlon  2005
National team  2008
Coaches  Albers Yuri
Team сoach  Albers Yuri
Club  
Website  https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?lang=eng&id=100002139826405
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Roeckl, Casco, One Way, Anschütz, Skimir, Fischer
Race suit  Skimir
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 87.0 (87/100) 87.5 (35/40) 85.0 (34/40) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
17/18 92.5 (74/80) 95.0 (38/40) 85.0 (17/20) 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
16/17 86.9 (192/221) 90.0 (54/60) 86.0 (43/50) 90.0 (36/40) 0.0 (0/0) 83.1 (59/71)
15/16 84.5 (262/310) 85.0 (51/60) 88.6 (62/70) 86.0 (86/100) 80.0 (16/20) 78.3 (47/60)
13/14 70.0 (21/30) 70.0 (14/20) 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
12/13 83.3 (25/30) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (25/30) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
11/12 90.0 (27/30) 90.0 (18/20) 90.0 (9/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
09/10 76.7 (23/30) 85.0 (17/20) 60.0 (6/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2009/2010
24.50
2011/2012
27.70
2012/2013
18.80
2013/2014
17.70
2015/2016
12.10
2016/2017
13.90
2017/2018
15.50
2018/2019
17.50
  Top results
  European championship
2009   Ufa   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
  World cup
2016   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 3
  IBU Cup
2014   Obertilliach   Women 15 km Individual 3
  Top-10 individual results
2016   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 3
2016   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual WC 17
2015   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 19
2016   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 22
2016   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 26
2016   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 27
2015   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 29
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual WCH 35
2017   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 36
2019   Salt Lake City   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 37
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 97 88
17/18 93 51
16/17 64 19
15/16 51 37 47 67 48
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 904
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
5 OEBERG Hanna 741
6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
8 HERRMANN Denise 611
9 PREUSS Franziska 570
10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
France  FOURCADE Martin
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya