biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 1116
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1027
3 SHIPULIN Anton 697
4 PEIFFER Arnd 668
5 HOFER Lukas 637
6 FAK Jakov 602
7 BOE Tarjei 591
8 DESTHIEUX Simon 579
9 DOLL Benedikt 532
10 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 518
Overall ranking
Last photo
last_photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Nove Mesto
2018-08-24 15:30 (CET)
Mixed relay (junior)



GUIGONNAT Antonin

  Personal data
GUIGONNAT Antonin

 More photos - 6

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  GUIGONNAT Antonin
Country
France
Birthdate  1991-07-02
Height  178
Weight  70
Birthplace  Ambilly, France
Residence  France
Homeplace  France
Education  
Languages  French, English.
Profession  Serviceman
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Mountain biking, photography, spending time outdoors
First Year in Biathlon  2005
National team  2011
Coaches  Vincent Vittoz
Club  Ski Club Morzine Avoriaz
Website  https://www.facebook.com/antoninguigonnat/
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Salomon
Gloves  ODLO
Goggles  Julbo
Ski poles  Salomon
Sponsors  ODLO, Julbo, Salomon, Anschutz
Race suit  Odlo
Wax  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Biography
In international competitions, he made his debut in 2011 at the World Cup Championships in the Swedish Tursbyu where in a relay race won silver.

The IBU Cup debuted in the 2010/2011 season at the final stage in the French Anci.

After a successful European Championship 2015 (bronze in the sprint) Antonin debut in the World Cup in the Nove-Mesto-na-Morave. Already in the second race Hihonna managed to score the first cup points.

Season 2015/2016 has played with varying success, while being in the main team at the World Cup (the best result is the 31st place in the race race at the stage in Ruhpolding), then at the IBU Cup, where he won his first personal race - the sprint at the stage in the Italian Val Martello.

Season 2016/2017 spent on the IBU Cup, after which it took the 3rd place. At the World Cup run just two races (best result - 32th place in the race during the persecution in Oberhof).

Season 2017/2018 started at the IBU Cup. After two victories (IBU cup) in the second stage in Switzerland, Lentzerhayde was called into the main national team. In his first race after returning to the World Cup on stage in the French Ansi, he became the 3rd in the sprint. At the stage in Ruhpolding again climbed to the podium, finishing third in the mass start.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
17/18 85.2 (339/398) 90.0 (36/40) 81.4 (57/70) 85.8 (103/120) 85.8 (103/120) 83.3 (40/48)
16/17 70.0 (21/30) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 65.0 (13/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
15/16 75.8 (91/120) 77.5 (31/40) 65.0 (26/40) 85.0 (34/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
14/15 90.0 (54/60) 95.0 (19/20) 85.0 (17/20) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
13/14 80.0 (24/30) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2013/2014
7.40
2014/2015
5.30
2015/2016
6.30
2016/2017
7.10
2017/2018
3.80
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2010   Torsby   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 2
  European championship
2015   Otepaa   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  World cup
2018   Kontiolahti   Single mixed relay 1
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 3
  IBU Cup
2013   Obertilliach   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2015   Canmore   Mixed Relay 1
2016   Obertilliach   Men 20 km Individual 1
2016   Martell-Val Martello   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2017   Sjusjoen   Single mixed relay 1
2017   Lenzerheide   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2017   Lenzerheide   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2014   Martell-Val Martello   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2014   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2014   Ruhpolding   Mixed Relay 2
2015   Canmore   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2015   Canmore   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 2
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 2
2016   Martell-Val Martello   Mixed Relay 2
2017   Otepaa   Mixed Relay 2
2017   Lenzerheide   Single mixed relay 2
2012   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 3
2014   Obertilliach   Mixed Relay 3
2014   Obertilliach   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2015   Obertilliach   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass WC 3
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
2018   Tyumen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 7
2018   Tyumen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 11
2018   Kontiolahti   Men 15 km Mass WC 11
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual WC 11
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 12
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 15 km Mass OG 19
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 12.5 km Pursuit OG 19
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 19
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
17/18 20 25 28 22 13
16/17 86 91 69
15/16 89 68
14/15 62 45 72 61
World Cup
# Name Score
1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 822
2 KUZMINA Anastasia 819
3 DOMRACHEVA Darya 804
4 DAHLMEIER Laura 730
5 WIERER Dorothea 681
6 VITTOZZI Lisa 588
7 BESCOND Anais 582
8 VITKOVA Veronika 545
9 HILDEBRAND Franziska 539
10 HINZ Vanessa 522
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela