biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 1116
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1027
3 SHIPULIN Anton 697
4 PEIFFER Arnd 668
5 HOFER Lukas 637
6 FAK Jakov 602
7 BOE Tarjei 591
8 DESTHIEUX Simon 579
9 DOLL Benedikt 532
10 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 518
Overall ranking
Last photo
NASYKO Denys<br>PONOMARENKO Oleksandr<br>KOZLOV Yehor
NASYKO Denys
PONOMARENKO Oleksandr
KOZLOV Yehor
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Pokljuka
2018-12-02 12:00 (CET)
Single mixed relay



YEREMIN Roman

  Personal data
YEREMIN Roman

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  YEREMIN Roman
Country
Kazakstan
Birthdate  1997-01-14
Height  180
Weight  70
Birthplace  Balkashino village, Akmola region, Kazakhstan
Residence  Balkashino village, Akmola region, Kazakhstan
Homeplace  Balkashino village, Akmola region, Kazakhstan
Education  Coaching, Teaching - Abay Myrzakhmetov Kokshetau University
Languages  Russian
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Reading, computer games
First Year in Biathlon  2005
National team  2013
Coaches  Aleksandr Mukhin
Team сoach  Aleksandr Mukhin
Club  Central Sports Army Club
Website  https://www.instagram.com/yeryomin_r.a/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Madshus
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Exel
Sponsors  Adidas, Anschütz, Exel, Roeckl, Madshus
Race suit  Adidas
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
17/18 64.2 (115/179) 80.0 (16/20) 63.8 (51/80) 57.5 (23/40) 0.0 (0/0) 64.1 (25/39)
16/17 50.0 (10/20) 0.0 (0/0) 50.0 (10/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2016/2017
5.90
2017/2018
4.20
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2017   Osrblie   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
  Junior World Cup
2016   Lenzerheide   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
2016   Hochfilzen   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
2016   Hochfilzen   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  Junior European Championship
2016   Pokljuka   Junior Men 15 km Individual 3
  Top-10 individual results
2018   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 22
2018   Tyumen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 29
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 10 km Sprint OG 43
2018   Tyumen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 47
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 12.5 km Pursuit OG 52
2018   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 54
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint WC 73
2017   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 73
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 77
2017   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 79
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
17/18 70 60
World Cup
# Name Score
1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 822
2 KUZMINA Anastasia 819
3 DOMRACHEVA Darya 804
4 DAHLMEIER Laura 730
5 WIERER Dorothea 681
6 VITTOZZI Lisa 588
7 BESCOND Anais 582
8 VITKOVA Veronika 545
9 HILDEBRAND Franziska 539
10 HINZ Vanessa 522
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela