biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 1116
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1027
3 SHIPULIN Anton 697
4 PEIFFER Arnd 668
5 HOFER Lukas 637
6 FAK Jakov 602
7 BOE Tarjei 591
8 DESTHIEUX Simon 579
9 DOLL Benedikt 532
10 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 518
Overall ranking
Last photo
last_photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Nove Mesto
2018-08-24 15:30 (CET)
Mixed relay (junior)



BESCOND Anais

  Personal data
BESCOND Anais

 More photos - 21

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BESCOND Anais
Country
France
Birthdate  1987-05-15
Height  170
Weight  67
Birthplace  Aunay sur Odon, France
Residence  Morbier, France
Homeplace  Morbier, France
Education  University of biology
Languages  French and English
Profession  Serviceman
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Music
First Year in Biathlon  2003
National team  2005
Coaches  Frederic Zhan
Club  SC Morbier-Bellefontaine / Ecole Militaire de Haute Montagne [EMHM]
Website  www.anaisbiathlon.com
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  MADSHUS
Gloves  Swix
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Swix, Casco, Anschutz, ONE WAY, MADSHUS
Race suit  ONE WAY
Wax  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Biography
Anais Beskond was born in Aun-sur-Odo. She competed in the 2011 biathlon world championship and won the silver medal in relay race with the French team, which was repeated at the 2012 biathlon world championship.

She won her first race [Sprint] at the World Cup in Antholz-Antselva on January 16, 2014.

Beskon participated in the 2014 Winter Olympics in Sochi. Her best performance was the 5th place in an individual race and sprint.

At the 2018 Winter Games in Pyeongchang, she finished third in the pursuit race, won gold with the French team in a mixed relay and took the bronze in the women's relay race.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
17/18 83.9 (434/517) 88.3 (53/60) 84.4 (76/90) 87.5 (140/160) 80.8 (97/120) 78.2 (68/87)
16/17 84.5 (355/420) 87.5 (35/40) 91.3 (73/80) 82.5 (132/160) 81.3 (65/80) 83.3 (50/60)
15/16 83.5 (410/491) 91.7 (55/60) 86.7 (78/90) 79.3 (111/140) 88.0 (88/100) 77.2 (78/101)
14/15 84.3 (407/483) 90.0 (54/60) 79.0 (79/100) 85.8 (103/120) 91.0 (91/100) 77.7 (80/103)
13/14 82.9 (320/386) 80.0 (48/60) 86.3 (69/80) 84.2 (101/120) 78.8 (63/80) 84.8 (39/46)
12/13 80.5 (371/461) 75.0 (45/60) 76.7 (69/90) 80.7 (113/140) 85.0 (85/100) 83.1 (59/71)
11/12 73.9 (303/410) 71.7 (43/60) 72.0 (72/100) 77.5 (124/160) 80.0 (16/20) 68.6 (48/70)
10/11 78.0 (315/404) 78.8 (63/80) 86.7 (78/90) 78.3 (94/120) 70.0 (42/60) 70.4 (38/54)
09/10 79.6 (113/142) 85.0 (34/40) 66.0 (33/50) 90.0 (36/40) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (10/12)
06/07 99.9 (10/10) 0.0 (0/0) 99.9 (10/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2009/2010
9.90
2010/2011
6.90
2011/2012
6.20
2012/2013
5.20
2013/2014
4.00
2014/2015
6.50
2015/2016
5.40
2016/2017
6.90
2017/2018
3.30
  Top results
  Olympic games
2018   Pyeongchang   Mixed Relay 1
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  World Championship
2016   Holmenkollen   Mixed Relay 1
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2012   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2015   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 2
2015   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2016   Holmenkollen   Women 15 km Individual 2
2016   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
  Junior world championship
2005   Kontiolahti   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
  World cup
2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2012   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 1
2014   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2017   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 1
2018   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2018   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2011   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2011   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2013   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2014   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2014   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2015   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2016   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 2
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2017   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2018   Tyumen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2012   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2013   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2015   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2017   Pyeongchang   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2017   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Women 15 km Individual WCH 2
2018   Tyumen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
2016   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 2
2014   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 2
2014   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 10 km Pursuit OG 3
2017   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2017   Pyeongchang   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
2014   Sochi   Women 7.5 Km Sprint OG 4
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
17/18 7 11 9 6 13
16/17 14 18 11 17 23
15/16 9 5 8 15 6
14/15 12 16 19 12 7
13/14 21 44 14 27 18
12/13 17 51 19 18 11
11/12 30 41 30 29 39
10/11 25 31 20 27 31
09/10 55 61 55 46
World Cup
# Name Score
1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 822
2 KUZMINA Anastasia 819
3 DOMRACHEVA Darya 804
4 DAHLMEIER Laura 730
5 WIERER Dorothea 681
6 VITTOZZI Lisa 588
7 BESCOND Anais 582
8 VITKOVA Veronika 545
9 HILDEBRAND Franziska 539
10 HINZ Vanessa 522
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela