biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 662
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 476
3 FOURCADE Martin 428
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 400
5 EDER Simon 394
6 BOE Tarjei 383
7 EBERHARD Julian 374
8 DOLL Benedikt 372
9 PEIFFER Arnd 362
10 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 338
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Antholz-Anterselva
2019-01-24 14:30 (CET)
Women 7.5 Km Sprint

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Antholz-Anterselva
2019-01-24 14:30 (CET)
Women 7.5 Km Sprint



SOLEMDAL Synnoeve

  Personal data
SOLEMDAL Synnoeve

 More photos - 52

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SOLEMDAL Synnoeve
Country
Norway
Birthdate  1989-05-15
Height  175
Weight  70
Birthplace  Tingvoll, Norway
Residence  Lillehammer , Norway
Homeplace  Lillehammer , Norway
Education  High School
Languages  English, Norwegian
Profession  athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Spending time with friends and family, reading books, watching TV, ski touring.
First Year in Biathlon  2002
National team  2008
Coaches  Gjelland
Team сoach  Patrick Oberegger, Sverre Waaler Kaas
Club  Tingvoll IL
Website  https://www.facebook.com/synnove.solemdal
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Rossignol
Gloves  Swix
Goggles  Rudy Project
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Swix, Rudy Project, Anschütz, Rossignol/
Race suit  Swix
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
World champion, prize-winner of the junior world championship, champion and prize-winner of the European Championship. Prize-winner of the World Cup and the IBU Cup.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 90.2 (83/92) 95.0 (19/20) 86.7 (26/30) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (20/22)
17/18 82.0 (359/438) 91.7 (55/60) 82.5 (66/80) 82.1 (115/140) 85.0 (68/80) 70.5 (55/78)
16/17 80.0 (24/30) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
15/16 84.5 (246/291) 87.5 (35/40) 74.3 (52/70) 84.2 (101/120) 90.0 (18/20) 97.6 (40/41)
14/15 72.6 (151/208) 80.0 (32/40) 70.0 (42/60) 72.5 (29/40) 0.0 (0/0) 70.6 (48/68)
13/14 85.4 (170/199) 75.0 (15/20) 82.0 (41/50) 90.0 (54/60) 99.9 (20/20) 81.6 (40/49)
12/13 76.7 (313/408) 70.0 (28/40) 73.8 (59/80) 82.5 (99/120) 72.5 (58/80) 78.4 (69/88)
11/12 74.6 (362/485) 76.7 (46/60) 74.0 (74/100) 72.5 (116/160) 76.0 (76/100) 76.9 (50/65)
10/11 75.1 (229/305) 75.0 (45/60) 72.2 (65/90) 79.0 (79/100) 0.0 (0/0) 72.7 (40/55)
09/10 90.0 (36/40) 0.0 (0/0) 95.0 (19/20) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
08/09 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0) 75.0 (15/20) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
7.40
2009/2010
6.30
2010/2011
9.50
2011/2012
1.90
2012/2013
4.70
2013/2014
3.30
2014/2015
9.00
2015/2016
5.90
2016/2017
5.10
2017/2018
8.90
2018/2019
12.30
  Top results
  World Championship
2012   Ruhpolding   Mixed Relay 1
2013   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 1
2013   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2012   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2008   Ruhpolding   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2010   Torsby   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2010   Torsby   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2010   Torsby   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 3
  European championship
2010   Otepaa   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2009   Ufa   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 2
2010   Otepaa   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 3
  World cup
2011   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2012   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2012   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2013   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2013   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2012   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2012   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
2013   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
2014   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2014   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
2014   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2017   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 2
2019   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2010   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2014   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2016   Canmore   Mixed Relay 3
2018   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2015   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2013   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2012   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2017   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 2
2014   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 2
2014   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
2017   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
2012   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
2011   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
2013   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 6
2012   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 7
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 63 39 48
17/18 31 9 34 34 28
15/16 44 31 59 39 41
14/15 75 67
13/14 29 42 35 28 22
12/13 24 25 17 26
11/12 13 17 11 15 13
10/11 46 44 47 36
09/10 67 58 63
08/09 81 81 68
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 498
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 480
3 FIALKOVA Paulina 449
4 KUZMINA Anastasia 414
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 386
6 CHEVALIER ANAIS 369
7 OEBERG Hanna 356
8 PREUSS Franziska 346
9 KRYUKO Iryna 333
10 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 315
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela