biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 248
2 FOURCADE Martin 191
3 GUIGONNAT Antonin 187
4 LOGINOV Alexandr 178
5 EDER Simon 177
6 EBERHARD Julian 151
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 147
8 HOFER Lukas 139
9 DOLL Benedikt 135
10 BOE Tarjei 129
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior IBU Cup, Premanon
2018-12-19 11:00 (CET)
Mixed relay (junior)

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Nove Mesto
2018-12-20 17:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



OTCENAS Martin

  Personal data
OTCENAS Martin

 More photos - 29

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  OTCENAS Martin
Country
Slovakia
Birthdate  1987-08-25
Height  180
Weight  71
Birthplace  Poprad, Slovakia
Residence  Banská Bystrica, Slovakia
Homeplace  Banská Bystrica, Slovakia
Education  
Languages  Slovak, English, German, Russian
Profession  Athlete, Sports Teacher
Marital Status  married. Wife Natalya Burdyga
Hobbies  Listening to music, cycling, spending time with friends.
First Year in Biathlon  2007
National team  2007
Coaches  Natalya Burdyga [wife]; Dusan Otcenas [father]
Team сoach  Milan Gaspercik
Club  VSC Dukla Banksa Bystrica
Website  https://www.facebook.com/martin.otcenas.7?ref=br_rs
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fisher
Gloves  Roekl
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Roekl, Casco, One Way, Anschütz, Fisher, Atex
Race suit  Atex
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 83.5 (86/103) 75.0 (15/20) 95.0 (19/20) 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 87.0 (20/23)
17/18 79.7 (189/237) 78.3 (47/60) 81.3 (65/80) 80.0 (48/60) 0.0 (0/0) 78.4 (29/37)
16/17 76.4 (239/313) 78.3 (47/60) 71.1 (64/90) 85.0 (51/60) 0.0 (0/0) 74.8 (77/103)
15/16 73.8 (240/325) 76.7 (46/60) 77.1 (54/70) 77.0 (77/100) 0.0 (0/0) 66.3 (63/95)
14/15 69.5 (196/282) 67.5 (27/40) 71.1 (64/90) 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0) 66.1 (74/112)
13/14 71.4 (142/199) 80.0 (32/40) 75.6 (68/90) 62.5 (25/40) 0.0 (0/0) 58.6 (17/29)
12/13 69.8 (104/149) 65.0 (13/20) 66.0 (33/50) 70.0 (28/40) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (30/39)
11/12 67.7 (44/65) 72.5 (29/40) 50.0 (5/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 66.7 (10/15)
10/11 70.2 (85/121) 72.5 (29/40) 83.3 (25/30) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 48.4 (15/31)
09/10 66.7 (40/60) 0.0 (0/0) 66.7 (40/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
08/09 40.0 (4/10) 0.0 (0/0) 40.0 (4/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
17.40
2009/2010
12.00
2010/2011
14.40
2011/2012
15.20
2012/2013
7.80
2013/2014
12.40
2014/2015
8.80
2015/2016
6.50
2016/2017
8.00
2017/2018
8.80
2018/2019
5.40
  Top results
  European championship
2016   Tyumen   Mixed Relay 2
  IBU Cup
2009   Bansko   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  Top-10 individual results
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 21
2014   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 21
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 24
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 25
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 12.5 km Pursuit OG 27
2018   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 27
2015   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 28
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint WC 29
2016   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 29
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 30
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 49 40 44
17/18 66 54 80
16/17 75 51 60
15/16 64 58 63
14/15 75 66 73
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 252
2 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 245
3 FIALKOVA Paulina 219
4 VITTOZZI Lisa 202
5 HOJNISZ Monika 187
6 STARYKH Irina 158
7 KRYUKO Iryna 154
8 SIMON Julia 127
9 PREUSS Franziska 126
10 KUZMINA Anastasia 115
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela