biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 248
2 FOURCADE Martin 191
3 GUIGONNAT Antonin 187
4 LOGINOV Alexandr 178
5 EDER Simon 177
6 EBERHARD Julian 151
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 147
8 HOFER Lukas 139
9 DOLL Benedikt 135
10 BOE Tarjei 129
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior IBU Cup, Premanon
2018-12-19 11:00 (CET)
Mixed relay (junior)

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Nove Mesto
2018-12-20 17:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



LANDERTINGER Dominik

  Personal data
LANDERTINGER Dominik

 More photos - 61

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  LANDERTINGER Dominik
Country
Austria
Birthdate  1988-03-13
Height  188
Weight  73
Birthplace  Braunau am Inn, Austria
Residence  Hochfilzen, Austria
Homeplace  Hochfilzen, Austria
Education  Maschinenbautechniker
Languages  German, English
Profession  Soldier, engineer of mechanical engineering
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  bike, cars, music
First Year in Biathlon  2002
National team  2003
Coaches  Ricco Gross
Team сoach  Ricco Gross
Club  Heeressportverein Hochfilzen
Website  www.dominik-landertinger.com
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Ziener
Goggles  Cebe
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Ziener, Cebe, Swix, Anschütz, Löffler, Fischer
Race suit  Löffler
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 79.5 (70/88) 85.0 (17/20) 80.0 (16/20) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 71.4 (20/28)
17/18 88.8 (229/258) 97.5 (39/40) 90.0 (45/50) 86.3 (69/80) 90.0 (36/40) 83.3 (40/48)
16/17 83.0 (367/442) 71.7 (43/60) 85.0 (68/80) 83.8 (134/160) 88.3 (53/60) 84.1 (69/82)
15/16 86.8 (363/418) 91.7 (55/60) 88.6 (62/70) 87.5 (105/120) 81.0 (81/100) 88.2 (60/68)
14/15 88.4 (297/336) 90.0 (54/60) 88.6 (62/70) 87.0 (87/100) 85.0 (34/40) 90.9 (60/66)
13/14 88.1 (420/477) 93.3 (56/60) 90.0 (90/100) 83.9 (151/180) 91.3 (73/80) 87.7 (50/57)
12/13 84.9 (411/484) 90.0 (54/60) 82.0 (82/100) 87.1 (122/140) 85.0 (85/100) 81.0 (68/84)
11/12 82.2 (286/348) 90.0 (54/60) 70.0 (63/90) 85.0 (102/120) 85.0 (17/20) 86.2 (50/58)
10/11 82.2 (162/197) 88.3 (53/60) 85.0 (34/40) 80.0 (32/40) 85.0 (17/20) 70.3 (26/37)
09/10 79.6 (332/417) 80.0 (32/40) 72.0 (72/100) 81.7 (98/120) 81.0 (81/100) 86.0 (49/57)
08/09 80.6 (291/361) 85.0 (34/40) 82.5 (66/80) 77.5 (93/120) 87.5 (70/80) 68.3 (28/41)
07/08 72.0 (126/175) 80.0 (16/20) 68.0 (34/50) 70.0 (56/80) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (20/25)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
1.80
2009/2010
1.00
2010/2011
3.50
2011/2012
3.70
2012/2013
1.70
2013/2014
2.60
2014/2015
3.40
2015/2016
2.40
2016/2017
2.00
2017/2018
7.40
2018/2019
2.50
  Top results
  Olympic games
2010   Vancouver   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2014   Sochi   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2014   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 20 km Individual 3
  World Championship
2009   Pyeongchang   Men 15 km Mass 1
2009   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 20 km Individual 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  European championship
2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
  World cup
2009   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2009   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2010   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 1
2014   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2008   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2009   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2009   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 2
2009   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 2
2009   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2010   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2012   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 2
2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 2
2014   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2014   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 2
2017   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2018   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2007   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2009   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2009   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2010   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2011   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual 3
2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2013   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2015   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2009   Pyeongchang   Men 15 km Mass WCH 1
2010   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 20 km Individual WCH 2
2014   Sochi   Men 10 km Sprint OG 2
2014   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2014   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
2012   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 2
2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2009   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 31 33 25 31
17/18 41 18 49 43 41
16/17 16 38 10 16 21
15/16 9 3 10 17 13
14/15 22 20 22 14 31
13/14 4 9 5 8 2
12/13 3 4 7 6 7
11/12 33 9 49 24 44
10/11 34 19 31 60 37
09/10 6 30 5 4 5
08/09 11 24 15 12 1
07/08 61 40 55 67
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 252
2 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 245
3 FIALKOVA Paulina 219
4 VITTOZZI Lisa 202
5 HOJNISZ Monika 187
6 STARYKH Irina 158
7 KRYUKO Iryna 154
8 SIMON Julia 127
9 PREUSS Franziska 126
10 KUZMINA Anastasia 115
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela