biathlon.com.ua
Send news   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
LESYUK Taras
LESYUK Taras
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 09:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 09:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



BOGALIY-TITOVETS Anna

  Personal data
BOGALIY-TITOVETS Anna

 More photos - 51

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BOGALIY-TITOVETS Anna
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1979-06-12
Height  167
Weight  58
Birthplace  Vologda Region, RUS
Residence  
Homeplace  Novosibirsk, RUS
Education  2 higher educations
Languages  english, russian
Profession  polismen
Marital Status  married, son
Hobbies  books, music, embroidery
First Year in Biathlon  1991
National team  2000
Coaches  A. Nikiforov
Team сoach  
Club  Locomotiv
Website  
Rifle  БИ-7-4 со стволом Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  ONE WAY
Sponsors  adidas
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Biography
    She has had eleven podium finishes, three in first place, four in second, and has come third four times. At the 2006 Winter Olympics, Bogaliy-Titovets won gold on the 4 x 6 km Relay. At the World Championships, she won three gold medals in relays, including a recent title in mixed relay in Holmenkollen.
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    11/12 86.0 (325/378) 77.5 (31/40) 85.6 (77/90) 87.9 (123/140) 90.0 (54/60) 83.3 (40/48)
    10/11 82.3 (303/368) 71.3 (57/80) 88.6 (62/70) 86.0 (86/100) 88.8 (71/80) 71.1 (27/38)
    09/10 83.3 (189/227) 90.0 (36/40) 78.3 (47/60) 86.7 (52/60) 85.0 (34/40) 74.1 (20/27)
    06/07 82.0 (146/178) 82.5 (33/40) 82.5 (33/40) 75.0 (15/20) 75.0 (15/20) 86.2 (50/58)
    05/06 83.2 (278/334) 83.3 (50/60) 76.3 (61/80) 88.0 (88/100) 81.7 (49/60) 88.2 (30/34)
    04/05 82.3 (293/356) 83.3 (50/60) 78.8 (63/80) 80.0 (80/100) 83.3 (50/60) 89.3 (50/56)
    03/04 84.1 (364/433) 90.0 (54/60) 81.0 (81/100) 81.3 (130/160) 86.3 (69/80) 90.9 (30/33)
    02/03 78.7 (218/277) 75.0 (30/40) 85.0 (51/60) 81.3 (65/80) 75.0 (45/60) 73.0 (27/37)
    01/02 77.7 (248/319) 85.0 (34/40) 81.4 (57/70) 74.3 (104/140) 87.5 (35/40) 62.1 (18/29)
    00/01 79.3 (291/367) 86.3 (69/80) 73.3 (66/90) 82.0 (82/100) 73.3 (44/60) 81.1 (30/37)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2009/2010
    4.60
    2010/2011
    5.60
    2011/2012
    8.90
      Top results
      Olympic games
    2006   Torino   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2010   Vancouver   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
      World Championship
    2001   Pokljuka   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2005   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2006   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 1
    2004   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2004   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2005   Khanty Mansiysk   Mixed Relay 2
    2004   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
      Junior world championship
    1999   Pokljuka   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
      European championship
    2003   Forni Avoltri   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2005   Novosibirsk   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2005   Novosibirsk   Women 15 km Individual 3
    2005   Novosibirsk   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2005   Novosibirsk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
      World cup
    2003   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2003   Ruhpolding   Mixed Relay 1
    2004   Beitostolen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2004   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2004   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2005   Torino   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2005   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2005   Torino   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2006   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2006   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2007   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2010   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2012   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2001   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2001   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2002   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2004   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2004   Fort Kent   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2004   Lake Placid   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2006   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2006   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2009   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2011   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2000   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2002   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2004   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2004   Lake Placid   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2005   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2005   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2009   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2011   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2009   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2011   Bansko   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2011   Bansko   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2009   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2005   Torino   Women 15 km Individual WC 1
    2004   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 1
    2004   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
    2004   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 2
    2011   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 2
    2009   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
    2006   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
    2004   Fort Kent   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 2
    2004   Lake Placid   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
    2004   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 3
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    11/12 18 55 15 16 22
    10/11 21 46 19 20 13
    09/10 28 27 27 22 29
    06/07 41 33 36 56 43
    05/06 23 25 26 16 31
    04/05 15 12 14 17 13
    03/04 5 2 10 8 2
    02/03 24 49 16 24 23
    01/02 16 17 16 25 11
    00/01 18 7 19 18 26
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 904
    2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
    3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
    4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
    5 OEBERG Hanna 741
    6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
    7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
    8 HERRMANN Denise 611
    9 PREUSS Franziska 570
    10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
    Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya