biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 248
2 FOURCADE Martin 191
3 GUIGONNAT Antonin 187
4 LOGINOV Alexandr 178
5 EDER Simon 177
6 EBERHARD Julian 151
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 147
8 HOFER Lukas 139
9 DOLL Benedikt 135
10 BOE Tarjei 129
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior IBU Cup, Lenzerheide
2018-12-16 10:00 (CET)
Junior Men 10 km Sprint

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Hochfilzen
2018-12-16 11:15 (CET)
Women 4x6 km Relay



WIERER Dorothea

  Personal data
WIERER Dorothea

 More photos - 63

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  WIERER Dorothea
Country
Italy
Birthdate  1990-04-03
Height  158
Weight  60
Birthplace  Bruneckc, Italy
Residence  Rasun-Anterselva, Italy
Homeplace  Rasun-Anterselva, Italy
Education  higher, specialty "Tax and Customs Service".
Languages  italian, german, english
Profession  biathlete, tax inspector
Marital Status  married, husband Stefano Corradini
Hobbies  snowboarding, biking, books, football, tennis
First Year in Biathlon  2000
National team  2007
Coaches  Andreas Zingerle
Team сoach  Andreas Zingerle
Club  G.S. Fiamme Gialle
Website  https://www.facebook.com/DoroWierer/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Rossignol
Gloves  Sportful
Goggles  Briko
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Sportful, Briko, One Way, Anschütz, Rossignol, Rex
Race suit  Sportful
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 90.2 (83/92) 90.0 (18/20) 95.0 (19/20) 90.0 (36/40) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (10/12)
17/18 86.2 (456/529) 88.3 (53/60) 86.7 (78/90) 87.5 (140/160) 89.2 (107/120) 78.8 (78/99)
16/17 85.0 (426/501) 73.3 (44/60) 88.9 (80/90) 86.7 (156/180) 86.0 (86/100) 84.5 (60/71)
15/16 86.9 (431/496) 96.7 (58/60) 88.9 (80/90) 87.5 (140/160) 84.0 (84/100) 80.2 (69/86)
14/15 86.3 (371/430) 92.5 (37/40) 88.9 (80/90) 86.7 (104/120) 82.0 (82/100) 85.0 (68/80)
13/14 85.6 (376/439) 90.0 (36/40) 86.7 (78/90) 83.1 (133/160) 86.3 (69/80) 87.0 (60/69)
12/13 85.9 (274/319) 86.7 (52/60) 82.2 (74/90) 88.0 (88/100) 0.0 (0/0) 87.0 (60/69)
11/12 76.7 (198/258) 78.3 (47/60) 73.3 (66/90) 75.0 (45/60) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (40/48)
10/11 85.0 (142/167) 0.0 (0/0) 84.0 (42/50) 88.3 (53/60) 85.0 (17/20) 81.1 (30/37)
08/09 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
22.40
2010/2011
15.20
2011/2012
17.70
2012/2013
14.60
2013/2014
8.80
2014/2015
4.70
2015/2016
3.70
2016/2017
6.10
2017/2018
5.40
2018/2019
0.90
  Top results
  Olympic games
2014   Sochi   Mixed Relay 3
2018   Pyeongchang   Mixed Relay 3
  World Championship
2016   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2013   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2015   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2008   Ruhpolding   Youth Women 10 km Individual 1
2009   Canmore   Youth Women 7.5 km Pursuit 1
2011   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
2011   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2011   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 1
2011   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2008   Ruhpolding   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
2009   Canmore   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
  European championship
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
  World cup
2015   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2015   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 1
2016   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual 1
2016   Canmore   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2018   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2018   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual 1
2018   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 1
2014   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2015   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2015   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2015   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2016   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2016   Canmore   Mixed Relay 2
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2017   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
2018   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2018   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2018   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2018   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2014   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2014   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2016   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2016   Canmore   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2016   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2016   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2016   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2016   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2018   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2018   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 3
2018   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  Top-10 individual results
2018   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2018   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual WC 1
2016   Canmore   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
2016   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual WC 1
2015   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 2
2018   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
2018   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
2018   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 1 7 1 3
17/18 5 6 8 4 11
16/17 5 23 8 5 5
15/16 3 1 3 2 8
14/15 8 14 4 5 11
13/14 16 7 18 15 21
12/13 38 40 40 29
11/12 91 77
10/11 54 58 46 40
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 252
2 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 245
3 FIALKOVA Paulina 219
4 VITTOZZI Lisa 202
5 HOJNISZ Monika 187
6 STARYKH Irina 158
7 KRYUKO Iryna 154
8 SIMON Julia 127
9 PREUSS Franziska 126
10 KUZMINA Anastasia 115
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela