biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 248
2 FOURCADE Martin 191
3 GUIGONNAT Antonin 187
4 LOGINOV Alexandr 178
5 EDER Simon 177
6 EBERHARD Julian 151
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 147
8 HOFER Lukas 139
9 DOLL Benedikt 135
10 BOE Tarjei 129
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior IBU Cup, Premanon
2018-12-19 11:00 (CET)
Mixed relay (junior)

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Nove Mesto
2018-12-20 17:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



ANDREASSEN Gunn Margit

  Personal data
ANDREASSEN Gunn Margit

 More photos - 2

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  ANDREASSEN Gunn Margit
Country
Norway
Birthdate  1973-07-23
Height  177
Weight  60
Birthplace  Kristiansand, NOR
Residence  Birkeland, NOR
Homeplace  
Education  Collage and ex.phil
Languages  Norwegian, English, German
Profession  Student
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Art
First Year in Biathlon  1986
National team  
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  Birkenes
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
07/08 87.7 (64/73) 90.0 (18/20) 85.0 (17/20) 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
06/07 86.2 (231/268) 86.7 (52/60) 88.6 (62/70) 88.0 (88/100) 0.0 (0/0) 76.3 (29/38)
05/06 82.1 (142/173) 77.5 (31/40) 87.5 (35/40) 90.0 (18/20) 90.0 (18/20) 75.5 (40/53)
03/04 81.9 (349/426) 86.7 (52/60) 80.0 (72/90) 81.3 (130/160) 81.3 (65/80) 83.3 (30/36)
02/03 86.0 (387/450) 93.3 (56/60) 82.2 (74/90) 89.2 (107/120) 90.0 (72/80) 78.0 (78/100)
01/02 85.8 (376/438) 90.0 (72/80) 81.4 (57/70) 85.6 (137/160) 83.3 (50/60) 88.2 (60/68)
00/01 84.0 (347/413) 77.5 (62/80) 80.0 (80/100) 87.5 (105/120) 87.5 (70/80) 90.9 (30/33)
99/00 84.3 (392/465) 85.0 (51/60) 85.0 (68/80) 86.1 (155/180) 85.0 (68/80) 76.9 (50/65)
98/99 89.3 (293/328) 90.0 (54/60) 88.6 (62/70) 91.7 (110/120) 95.0 (19/20) 82.8 (48/58)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  Olympic games
2002   Salt Lake City   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1998   Nagano   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  World Championship
1995   Antholz-Anterselva   Women Team 1
1997   Osrblie   Women Team 1
2004   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
1997   Osrblie   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1995   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 15 km Individual 3
  World cup
1993   Bad Gastein   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1999   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
1999   Lake Placid   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2000   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2001   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2003   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2005   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2005   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
1996   Hochfilzen   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1997   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
1998   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2001   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2002   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2002   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2002   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2002   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual 2
1993   Bad Gastein   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
1993   Lillehammer   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1996   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
1996   Pokljuka   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1996   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
1996   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
1998   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2002   Osrblie   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2002   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2003   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2004   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2002   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
2002   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 2
2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 15 km Individual WCH 3
1996   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
1993   Bad Gastein   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2003   Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
1999   Osrblie   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 4
1997   Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 5
2003   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 5
2001   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 6
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
07/08 56 29
06/07 49 40 56 41
05/06 49 38 59 47 39
03/04 13 13 13 12 16
02/03 14 4 25 17 12
01/02 10 5 23 10 7
00/01 23 24 32 21 8
99/00 16 51 17 14 14
98/99 25 18 27 18 30
97/98 32 25 28 36
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 252
2 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 245
3 FIALKOVA Paulina 219
4 VITTOZZI Lisa 202
5 HOJNISZ Monika 187
6 STARYKH Irina 158
7 KRYUKO Iryna 154
8 SIMON Julia 127
9 PREUSS Franziska 126
10 KUZMINA Anastasia 115
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela