biathlon.com.ua
Send news   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
LESYUK Taras
LESYUK Taras
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 09:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 09:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



NIKOULTCHINA Irina

  Personal data
NIKOULTCHINA Irina

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  NIKOULTCHINA Irina
Country
Bulgaria
Birthdate  1974-12-08
Height  172
Weight  55
Birthplace  Razlog, BUL
Residence  Bansko, BUL
Homeplace  Bansko, BUL
Education  Higt school
Languages  Russian, Greece
Profession  Student
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  Tennis, Music
First Year in Biathlon  1998
National team  1998
Coaches  Kerandzhiev
Team сoach  Hadzhiev
Club  Bansko
Website  
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Atomic
Gloves  BJ
Goggles  Carrera
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  
Race suit  BJ
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
06/07 65.0 (197/303) 63.3 (38/60) 64.0 (64/100) 70.0 (70/100) 0.0 (0/0) 58.1 (25/43)
05/06 70.9 (212/299) 73.3 (44/60) 71.3 (57/80) 75.0 (60/80) 65.0 (13/20) 64.4 (38/59)
03/04 64.3 (293/456) 57.5 (23/40) 68.0 (68/100) 61.7 (111/180) 67.5 (54/80) 66.1 (37/56)
02/03 66.1 (203/307) 61.7 (37/60) 76.7 (46/60) 65.0 (52/80) 75.0 (15/20) 60.9 (53/87)
01/02 64.8 (254/392) 56.7 (34/60) 68.8 (55/80) 70.7 (99/140) 55.0 (22/40) 61.1 (44/72)
00/01 63.9 (235/368) 63.7 (51/80) 63.0 (63/100) 60.0 (72/120) 0.0 (0/0) 72.1 (49/68)
99/00 71.5 (348/487) 73.8 (59/80) 76.3 (61/80) 69.4 (125/180) 71.3 (57/80) 68.7 (46/67)
98/99 59.5 (125/210) 62.5 (25/40) 54.3 (38/70) 67.5 (27/40) 0.0 (0/0) 58.3 (35/60)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  Olympic games
2002   Salt Lake City   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  European championship
2006   Arber   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2007   Bansko   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  World cup
1999   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
1999   Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2001   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2002   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2002   Salt Lake City   Women 10 km Pursuit OG 3
2002   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
1999   Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2003   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
1999   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 4
2004   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 6
2000   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 6
2002   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 7
2004   Fort Kent   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 8
2004   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 8
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
06/07 40 37 30
05/06 39 45 34 38 43
03/04 21 16 26 12
02/03 27 42 21 26 32
01/02 18 9 15 29
00/01 42 33 41
99/00 14 17 15 21 18
98/99 63 57 51
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 904
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
5 OEBERG Hanna 741
6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
8 HERRMANN Denise 611
9 PREUSS Franziska 570
10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
France  FOURCADE Martin
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya