biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 542
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 412
3 FOURCADE Martin 342
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 336
5 EDER Simon 328
6 PEIFFER Arnd 307
7 GUIGONNAT Antonin 305
8 DOLL Benedikt 304
9 BOE Tarjei 298
10 EBERHARD Julian 298
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Ruhpolding
2019-01-17 11:00 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Ruhpolding
2019-01-17 11:00 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



NIKOULTCHINA Irina

  Personal data
NIKOULTCHINA Irina

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  NIKOULTCHINA Irina
Country
Bulgaria
Birthdate  1974-12-08
Height  172
Weight  55
Birthplace  Razlog, BUL
Residence  Bansko, BUL
Homeplace  Bansko, BUL
Education  Higt school
Languages  Russian, Greece
Profession  Student
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  Tennis, Music
First Year in Biathlon  1998
National team  1998
Coaches  Kerandzhiev
Team сoach  Hadzhiev
Club  Bansko
Website  
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Atomic
Gloves  BJ
Goggles  Carrera
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  
Race suit  BJ
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
06/07 65.0 (197/303) 63.3 (38/60) 64.0 (64/100) 70.0 (70/100) 0.0 (0/0) 58.1 (25/43)
05/06 70.9 (212/299) 73.3 (44/60) 71.3 (57/80) 75.0 (60/80) 65.0 (13/20) 64.4 (38/59)
03/04 64.3 (293/456) 57.5 (23/40) 68.0 (68/100) 61.7 (111/180) 67.5 (54/80) 66.1 (37/56)
02/03 66.1 (203/307) 61.7 (37/60) 76.7 (46/60) 65.0 (52/80) 75.0 (15/20) 60.9 (53/87)
01/02 64.8 (254/392) 56.7 (34/60) 68.8 (55/80) 70.7 (99/140) 55.0 (22/40) 61.1 (44/72)
00/01 63.9 (235/368) 63.7 (51/80) 63.0 (63/100) 60.0 (72/120) 0.0 (0/0) 72.1 (49/68)
99/00 71.5 (348/487) 73.8 (59/80) 76.3 (61/80) 69.4 (125/180) 71.3 (57/80) 68.7 (46/67)
98/99 59.5 (125/210) 62.5 (25/40) 54.3 (38/70) 67.5 (27/40) 0.0 (0/0) 58.3 (35/60)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  Olympic games
2002   Salt Lake City   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  European championship
2006   Arber   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2007   Bansko   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  World cup
1999   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
1999   Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2001   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2002   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2002   Salt Lake City   Women 10 km Pursuit OG 3
2002   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
1999   Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2003   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
1999   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 4
2004   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 6
2000   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 6
2002   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 7
2004   Fort Kent   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 8
2004   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 8
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
06/07 40 37 30
05/06 39 45 34 38 43
03/04 21 16 26 12
02/03 27 42 21 26 32
01/02 18 9 15 29
00/01 42 33 41
99/00 14 17 15 21 18
98/99 63 57 51
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 438
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 396
3 FIALKOVA Paulina 374
4 CHEVALIER ANAIS 329
5 KUZMINA Anastasia 327
6 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 309
7 KRYUKO Iryna 290
8 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 287
9 HOJNISZ Monika 274
10 OEBERG Hanna 265
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela