biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 936
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 609
3 DESTHIEUX Simon 588
4 FOURCADE Martin 554
5 EDER Simon 541
6 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 536
7 PEIFFER Arnd 508
8 GUIGONNAT Antonin 503
9 EBERHARD Julian 475
10 HOFER Lukas 471
Overall ranking
Last photo
FILLON MAILLET Quentin
FILLON MAILLET Quentin
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Salt Lake City
2019-02-16 18:10 (CET)
Women 10 km Pursuit

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Salt Lake City
2019-02-16 18:10 (CET)
Women 10 km Pursuit



BOE Johannes Thingnes

  Personal data
BOE Johannes Thingnes

 More photos - 147

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Country
Norway
Birthdate  1993-05-16
Height  187
Weight  80
Birthplace  Stryn, Norway
Residence  Stryn, Norway
Homeplace  Stryn, Norway
Education  Stryn vidaregåande skule
Languages  English, Norwegian
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  Playing video games, art.
First Year in Biathlon  2009
National team  2012
Coaches  Siegfried Mazet, Egil Kristiansen
Team сoach  Siegfried Mazet, Egil Kristiansen
Club  Markane IL
Website  https://www.facebook.com/johannesthingnesboe/
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Swix
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Swix, Anschutz, Fischer, Casco, DNB
Race suit  DNB
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
Olympic champion, two-time silver medalist Olimpisimo Games, champion and prize-winner of the World Championships, European Champion, winner and prize-winner of the World Cup stages.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 87.5 (266/304) 92.5 (37/40) 87.1 (61/70) 81.0 (81/100) 95.0 (57/60) 88.2 (30/34)
17/18 86.1 (421/489) 95.0 (57/60) 83.3 (75/90) 85.6 (137/160) 85.0 (102/120) 84.7 (50/59)
16/17 88.7 (362/408) 90.0 (54/60) 94.3 (66/70) 86.4 (121/140) 90.0 (72/80) 84.5 (49/58)
15/16 85.5 (376/440) 86.7 (52/60) 85.0 (68/80) 81.4 (114/140) 90.0 (72/80) 87.5 (70/80)
14/15 82.5 (392/475) 90.0 (54/60) 81.0 (81/100) 80.0 (96/120) 82.0 (82/100) 83.2 (79/95)
13/14 82.9 (330/398) 88.3 (53/60) 83.8 (67/80) 82.1 (115/140) 85.0 (68/80) 71.1 (27/38)
12/13 82.2 (97/118) 80.0 (16/20) 93.3 (28/30) 87.5 (35/40) 0.0 (0/0) 64.3 (18/28)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2012/2013
7.00
2013/2014
1.80
2014/2015
1.40
2015/2016
1.30
2016/2017
1.40
2017/2018
0.30
2018/2019
0.00
  Top results
  Olympic games
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 20 km Individual 1
2018   Pyeongchang   Mixed Relay 2
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
  World Championship
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 15 km Mass 2
2015   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 3
2016   Holmenkollen   Mixed Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2012   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2012   Kontiolahti   Youth Men 7.5 km Sprint 1
2012   Kontiolahti   Youth Men 10 km Pursuit 1
2013   Obertilliach   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2013   Obertilliach   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2013   Obertilliach   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
  European championship
2012   Osrblie   Mixed Relay 1
2012   Osrblie   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
2012   Osrblie   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  World cup
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2014   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2014   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2014   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2014   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2015   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2015   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2015   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
2015   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 1
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2016   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
2016   Presque Isle   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2016   Presque Isle   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2017   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 1
2017   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
2017   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 1
2018   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2018   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2018   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2018   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2018   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2018   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2018   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass 1
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 1
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2019   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2019   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2019   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2019   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 1
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2019   Canmore   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2019   Canmore   Men 15 km Short Individual 1
2015   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2015   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2016   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 2
2016   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2016   Presque Isle   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 15 km Mass 2
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2018   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2018   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2018   Tyumen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2019   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 2
2014   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2017   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2018   Tyumen   Men 15 km Mass 3
2018   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2018   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2018   Kontiolahti   Single mixed relay 3
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual 3
  IBU Cup
2013   Otepaa   Men 10 km Sprint 2
  Top-10 individual results
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass WCH 1
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 1
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 20 km Individual OG 1
2019   Canmore   Men 15 km Short Individual WC 1
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2019   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
2019   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2019   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2018   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 1 1 1 1 1
17/18 2 1 2 2 2
16/17 3 4 5 4 6
15/16 2 5 3 3 4
14/15 5 5 5 15 9
13/14 3 13 3 5 10
12/13 59 60 49
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 685
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 675
3 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
4 KUZMINA Anastasia 580
5 FIALKOVA Paulina 526
6 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 497
7 HOJNISZ Monika 432
8 KRYUKO Iryna 427
9 OEBERG Hanna 423
10 CHEVALIER ANAIS 416
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
France  FOURCADE Martin
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Greenland  SLETTEMARK Ukaleq Astri
Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Ukraine  PIDHRUSHNA Olena
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna