biathlon.com.ua
Send news   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
LESYUK Taras
LESYUK Taras
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 09:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 09:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



MALGINA Irina

  Personal data
MALGINA Irina

 More photos - 18

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  MALGINA Irina
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1973-06-08
Height  169
Weight  60
Birthplace  Murmansk, RUS
Residence  Khanty-Mansiysk
Homeplace  Khanty-Mansiysk
Education  High
Languages  Russian
Profession  Police
Marital Status  
Hobbies  fishing
First Year in Biathlon  1991
National team  
Coaches  Malgin
Team сoach  Polkhovski
Club  Dinamo
Website  
Rifle  BI-7
Skis  Atomic
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    06/07 74.4 (235/316) 90.0 (36/40) 70.0 (56/80) 69.0 (69/100) 73.3 (44/60) 83.3 (30/36)
    05/06 77.2 (139/180) 65.0 (26/40) 76.7 (46/60) 83.8 (67/80) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    04/05 78.2 (86/110) 72.5 (29/40) 83.3 (25/30) 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    02/03 77.8 (49/63) 75.0 (15/20) 70.0 (7/10) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
    01/02 80.4 (222/276) 78.3 (47/60) 80.0 (32/40) 87.0 (87/100) 65.0 (26/40) 83.3 (30/36)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
      Top results
      World Championship
    2006   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 1
      European championship
    2002   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2002   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2003   Forni Avoltri   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2004   Minsk   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2005   Novosibirsk   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2002   Kontiolahti   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2002   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2005   Novosibirsk   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2004   Minsk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2006   Arber   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
      World cup
    2002   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2006   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2006   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2007   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2002   Lahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
      Top-10 individual results
    2006   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 1
    2007   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
    2002   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 5
    2007   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 6
    2005   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 7
    2002   Lahti   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 8
    2002   Lahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 8
    2002   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 9
    2002   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 14
    2006   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 15
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    06/07 33 17 35 61 27
    05/06 47 47 39
    04/05 50 60 39
    02/03 66 53
    01/02 26 29 33 18 34
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 904
    2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
    3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
    4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
    5 OEBERG Hanna 741
    6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
    7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
    8 HERRMANN Denise 611
    9 PREUSS Franziska 570
    10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
    Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya