biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 1116
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1027
3 SHIPULIN Anton 697
4 PEIFFER Arnd 668
5 HOFER Lukas 637
6 FAK Jakov 602
7 BOE Tarjei 591
8 DESTHIEUX Simon 579
9 DOLL Benedikt 532
10 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 518
Overall ranking
Last photo
NASYKO Denys<br>PONOMARENKO Oleksandr<br>KOZLOV Yehor
NASYKO Denys
PONOMARENKO Oleksandr
KOZLOV Yehor
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Pokljuka
2018-12-02 12:00 (CET)
Single mixed relay



BOE Johannes Thingnes

  Personal data
BOE Johannes Thingnes

 More photos - 78

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Country
Norway
Birthdate  1993-05-16
Height  187
Weight  80
Birthplace  Stryn, Norway
Residence  Stryn, Norway
Homeplace  Stryn, Norway
Education  Stryn vidaregåande skule
Languages  English, Norwegian
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  Playing video games, art.
First Year in Biathlon  2009
National team  2012
Coaches  Siegfried Mazet, Egil Kristiansen
Team сoach  Siegfried Mazet, Egil Kristiansen
Club  Markane IL
Website  https://www.facebook.com/johannesthingnesboe/
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Swix
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Swix, Anschutz, Fischer, Casco, DNB
Race suit  DNB
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Biography
Olympic champion, two-time silver medalist Olimpisimo Games, champion and prize-winner of the World Championships, European Champion, winner and prize-winner of the World Cup stages.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
17/18 86.1 (421/489) 95.0 (57/60) 83.3 (75/90) 85.6 (137/160) 85.0 (102/120) 84.7 (50/59)
16/17 88.7 (362/408) 90.0 (54/60) 94.3 (66/70) 86.4 (121/140) 90.0 (72/80) 84.5 (49/58)
15/16 85.5 (376/440) 86.7 (52/60) 85.0 (68/80) 81.4 (114/140) 90.0 (72/80) 87.5 (70/80)
14/15 82.5 (392/475) 90.0 (54/60) 81.0 (81/100) 80.0 (96/120) 82.0 (82/100) 83.2 (79/95)
13/14 82.9 (330/398) 88.3 (53/60) 83.8 (67/80) 82.1 (115/140) 85.0 (68/80) 71.1 (27/38)
12/13 82.2 (97/118) 80.0 (16/20) 93.3 (28/30) 87.5 (35/40) 0.0 (0/0) 64.3 (18/28)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2012/2013
7.00
2013/2014
1.80
2014/2015
1.40
2015/2016
1.30
2016/2017
1.40
2017/2018
0.30
  Top results
  Olympic games
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 20 km Individual 1
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2018   Pyeongchang   Mixed Relay 2
  World Championship
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 1
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 15 km Mass 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2015   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 3
2016   Holmenkollen   Mixed Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2012   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2012   Kontiolahti   Youth Men 10 km Pursuit 1
2012   Kontiolahti   Youth Men 7.5 km Sprint 1
2013   Obertilliach   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2013   Obertilliach   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2013   Obertilliach   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
  European championship
2012   Osrblie   Mixed Relay 1
2012   Osrblie   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
2012   Osrblie   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  World cup
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2014   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2014   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2014   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2014   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2015   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
2015   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 1
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2015   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2015   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2016   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2016   Presque Isle   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2016   Presque Isle   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2017   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 1
2017   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
2017   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 1
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2018   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 1
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2015   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2015   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2016   Presque Isle   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2016   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 2
2016   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 15 km Mass 2
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2018   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2018   Tyumen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2018   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2014   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2017   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2018   Kontiolahti   Single mixed relay 3
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual 3
2018   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2018   Tyumen   Men 15 km Mass 3
2018   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  IBU Cup
2013   Otepaa   Men 10 km Sprint 2
  Top-10 individual results
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass WCH 1
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 1
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 20 km Individual OG 1
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
17/18 2 1 2 2 2
16/17 3 4 5 4 6
15/16 2 5 3 3 4
14/15 5 5 5 15 9
13/14 3 13 3 5 10
12/13 59 60 49
World Cup
# Name Score
1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 822
2 KUZMINA Anastasia 819
3 DOMRACHEVA Darya 804
4 DAHLMEIER Laura 730
5 WIERER Dorothea 681
6 VITTOZZI Lisa 588
7 BESCOND Anais 582
8 VITKOVA Veronika 545
9 HILDEBRAND Franziska 539
10 HINZ Vanessa 522
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela