World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



Nation Cup 2022/2023

Select other season:  
  Men   Women
# Country Score
# Country Score
  World Cup Events (Men)
1 WC Kontiolahti Men 20 km Individual 2022-11-29
2 WC Kontiolahti Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2022-12-01
3 WC Kontiolahti Men 10 km Sprint 2022-12-03
4 WC Hochfilzen Men 10 km Sprint 2022-12-09
5 WC Hochfilzen Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2022-12-10
6 WC Annecy-Le Grand Bornand Men 10 km Sprint 2022-12-15
7 WC Pokljuka Men 10 km Sprint 2023-01-06
8 WC Pokljuka Single mixed relay 2023-01-08
9 WC Pokljuka Mixed Relay 2023-01-08
10 WC Ruhpolding Men 20 km Individual 2023-01-11
11 WC Ruhpolding Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2023-01-13
12 WC Antholz-Anterselva Men 10 km Sprint 2023-01-20
13 WC Antholz-Anterselva Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2023-01-22
14 WCH Oberhof Mixed Relay 2023-02-08
15 WCH Oberhof Men 10 km Sprint 2023-02-10
16 WCH Oberhof Men 20 km Individual 2023-02-15
17 WCH Oberhof Single mixed relay 2023-02-16
18 WCH Oberhof Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2023-02-18
19 WC Nove Mesto Men 10 km Sprint 2023-03-02
20 WC Nove Mesto Mixed Relay 2023-03-05
21 WC Nove Mesto Single mixed relay 2023-03-05
22 WC Oestersund Men 20 km Individual 2023-03-09
23 WC Oestersund Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2023-03-11
24 WC Holmenkollen Men 10 km Sprint 2023-03-16
# 123456789101112131415161718192021222324 #
  World Cup Events (Women)
1 WC Kontiolahti Women 15 km Individual 2022-11-30
2 WC Kontiolahti Women 4x6 km Relay 2022-12-01
3 WC Kontiolahti Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2022-12-03
4 WC Hochfilzen Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2022-12-08
5 WC Hochfilzen Women 4x6 km Relay 2022-12-11
6 WC Annecy-Le Grand Bornand Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2022-12-16
7 WC Pokljuka Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2023-01-05
8 WC Pokljuka Single mixed relay 2023-01-08
9 WC Pokljuka Mixed Relay 2023-01-08
10 WC Ruhpolding Women 15 km Individual 2023-01-12
11 WC Ruhpolding Women 4x6 km Relay 2023-01-14
12 WC Antholz-Anterselva Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2023-01-19
13 WC Antholz-Anterselva Women 4x6 km Relay 2023-01-22
14 WCH Oberhof Mixed Relay 2023-02-08
15 WCH Oberhof Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2023-02-11
16 WCH Oberhof Women 15 km Individual 2023-02-14
17 WCH Oberhof Single mixed relay 2023-02-16
18 WCH Oberhof Women 4x6 km Relay 2023-02-18
19 WC Nove Mesto Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2023-03-03
20 WC Nove Mesto Mixed Relay 2023-03-05
21 WC Nove Mesto Single mixed relay 2023-03-05
22 WC Oestersund Women 15 km Individual 2023-03-09
23 WC Oestersund Women 4x6 km Relay 2023-03-11
24 WC Holmenkollen Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2023-03-17
# 123456789101112131415161718192021222324 #
  Who are bringing points to the Nations Cup (men)
  Who are bringing points to the Nations Cup (women)
  Description of a table
Quota based on placings in the previous year's Nations Cup score:

1-5 - 6 (8)
6-10 - 5 (7)
11-17 - 4 (6)
18-23 - 3 (5)
24-25 - 2 (4)
Promotion from IBU Cup - 1 (2), max 1 team
NF Wild Cards - 1 (1), max 4 teams


Score points are awarded as follows. At each WC, WCH or OWG (in the season 2013/2014 only ar WC and WCH) Individual and Sprint competition a first place shall give the competitor 150 Nations Cup Score points, the second 146 points, the third 143, the fourth 140, the fifth 137, the sixth 134 points and then decreasing by two points down to the 15th place(116 points), then further decreasing by one point per place upto 80th position and then decreasing by two points per place.


1 - 160
2 - 154
3 - 148
4 - 143
5 - 140
6 - 138
7 - 136
8 - 134
9 - 132
10 - 131
11 - 130
12 - 129
13 - 128
14 - 127
15 - 126
16 - 125
17 - 124
...
then further decreasing
by one point per place to 1 point
Relay Score points are awarded at each OWG, WCH, and WC according to the chart shown below:

1 - 420
2 - 390
3 - 360
4 - 330
5 - 310
6 - 290
7 - 270
8 - 250
9 - 230
10 - 220
11 - 210
12 - 200
13 - 190
14 - 180
15 - 170
16 - 160
17 - 150
18 - 140
19 - 130
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
4 OEBERG Hanna 661
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
6 HERRMANN Denise 589
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
9 WIERER Dorothea 577
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
Overall ranking
formula1

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna

All profiles