World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 871
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 839
3 DALE Johannes 720
4 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 678
5 BOE Tarjei 663
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 617
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 617
8 PONSILUOMA Martin 580
9 HOFER Lukas 540
10 PEIFFER Arnd 521
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior World Championships, Obertilliach
2021-02-28 10:30 (CET)
Junior Women 12.5 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Nove Mesto
2021-03-04 16:05 (CET)
Women 4x6 km Relay



Ukrainian team in season 2020/2021

  Members of the Presidium
Volodimir BrynzakPresident of the Biathlon Federation of Ukraine, Vice President of National Olympic Committee
Mykola TomenkoHonoured President
Viktor KorzhVice President, Chairman of the Sports Community "Dynamo"
Sergey BelashovVice President, Director of the Poltava regional biathlon federation
Ruslan GolubVice President, Chairman of the Kyiv regional biathlon federation
Andriy DeryzemlyaVice President, The Head of the Department of Family, Youth and Sports at the Chernihiv City Administration
Vasiliy KarlenkoVice President
Anatoliy LinnikVice President, president of the Sumy regional biathlon federation
Roman BondarukSecretary General of the Biathlon Federation of Ukraine
Miroslabv GrabovetskiyExecutive Director
Vyacheslav DerkachDirector of the National Centre of Olympic biathlon training
Vladislav KlochanOfficial representative of the "PEAK" company in Ukraine
Evgeniy KolupaevBiathlon State Coach
Nina LemeshDirector of the Department of Family, Youth and Sports at the Chernihivska Regional State Administration
Alexey LuborenkoExecutive Director of the Kyiv regional biathlon federation
Roman PolyugaChairman of the Lviv regional biathlon federation
Evgeniy SavinPresident of the Kharkiv regional biathlon federation
Viktor SchurPresident of the Ternopil regional biathlon federation
  Coaches
  National Team
  Evgeniy KolupaevState Coach
  Ihor VoropaevTeam chief
  Oksana OchigavaTeam chief
  Vasiliy Karlenkolead coach of the assembly team of Ukraine for scientific research
  Sergei Sednevlead coach of the assembly team of Ukraine
  Tamara Martynovahead coach of the assembly team of Ukraine
  Nikolay YastrebovAdministrator
  Alesia KretininaAdministrator
  Sanitra JurajHead Coach
  Olexiy KravchenkoHead Coach
  Roman PrymaHead Coach
  Olexander KravchenkoHead Coach
  Olexander BilanenkoHead Coach
  Ihor YaschenkoHead Coach
  Oleh MerkushinCoach
  Vitaliy TripolskyDoctor
  Bohdan BratkovDoctor
  Mykhaylo GumenyakMasseur
  Dmytro PukhovMasseur
  Serhiy MykhaylenkoServiceman
  Dmytro BobkovServiceman
  Ivan BilosiukServiceman
  Team B
Ilya LopukhovHead Coach
Mykola ZotsHead Coach
Valery LesnikovHead Coach
Dmytro IvasenkoHead Coach
Ihor YakimenkoHead Coach
Nikolay ZubanMasseur
Dmytro SolovyovMasseur
Andriy TymchenkoDoctor
  Junior Team
Vladimir MahlaevCoach
Roman LeibyukCoach
Viktor SpitsynCoach
Valentyna ShevchenkoCoach
Alyona MurynyukMasseur
K.PanchkovskyDoctor
  Youth Team
  National team
  Men   Women
DUDCHENKO Anton
LESYUK Taras
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
PRYMA Artem
SEMENOV Serhiy
TISHCHENKO Artem
TKALENKO Ruslan
TSYMBAL Bogdan
BEKH Ekaterina
BLASHKO Darya
DZHIMA Yuliia
ZHURAVOK Yuliya
MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
PIDHRUSHNA Olena
SEMERENKO Valj
SEMERENKO Vita
  Team B
  Men   Women
BOROVYK Roman
BRYHADYR Ruslan
DOTSENKO Andriy
NASYKO Denys
TELEN Serhiy
TRUSH Vitaliy
BELKINA Nadiia
HORODNA Olena
HORODNA Yulia
KRYVONOS Anna
MERKUSHYNA Oleksandra
MOSKALENKO Oksana
RASSKAZOVA Anastasiia
  Junior team
  Men   Women
GRUSHCHAK Dmytro
IVCHENKO Evgeniy
KINASH Stepan
KOZAK Mark
KRYSHTAL Serhiy
MANDZYN Vitaliy
SPIVAK Artem
KYPIACHENKOVA Liubov
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 803
2 OEBERG Hanna 765
3 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 759
4 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 679
5 WIERER Dorothea 639
6 PREUSS Franziska 638
7 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 531
8 OEBERG Elvira Karin 522
9 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 503
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 501
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya