World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in

World Cup, Oestersund
2019-11-30 13:10 (CET)
Single mixed relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Oestersund
2019-11-30 13:10 (CET)
Single mixed relay



IBU Nations cup 2019/2020

Select other season:  
  Men   Women
# Country Score
# Country Score
  IBU Cup Events (Men)
1 IBU Sjusjoen Men 10 km Sprint 2019-11-28
2 IBU Sjusjoen Men 10 km Sprint 2019-11-30
3 IBU Ridnaun-Val Ridanna Men Super sprint Qualification 2019-12-12
4 IBU Ridnaun-Val Ridanna Men 10 km Sprint 2019-12-14
5 IBU Obertilliach Men 15 km Short Individual 2019-12-18
6 IBU Obertilliach Men 10 km Sprint 2019-12-20
7 IBU Obertilliach Single mixed relay 2019-12-21
8 IBU Obertilliach Mixed Relay 2019-12-21
9 IBU Brezno-Osrblie Men 20 km Individual 2020-01-10
10 IBU Brezno-Osrblie Men 10 km Sprint 2020-01-12
11 IBU Duszniki Zdroj Single mixed relay 2020-01-16
12 IBU Duszniki Zdroj Mixed Relay 2020-01-16
13 IBU Duszniki Zdroj Men 10 km Sprint 2020-01-18
14 IBU Arber Men 10 km Sprint 2020-02-08
15 IBU Martell-Val Martello Men Super sprint Qualification 2020-02-13
16 IBU Martell-Val Martello Men 10 km Sprint 2020-02-15
17 EC Otepaa Men 20 km Individual 2020-02-26
18 EC Otepaa Single mixed relay 2020-02-27
19 EC Otepaa Mixed Relay 2020-02-27
20 EC Otepaa Men 10 km Sprint 2020-02-29
21 IBU Minsk-Raubichi Men 15 km Short Individual 2020-03-05
22 IBU Minsk-Raubichi Men 10 km Sprint 2020-03-07
  IBU Cup Events (Women)
1 IBU Sjusjoen Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2019-11-28
2 IBU Sjusjoen Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2019-11-30
3 IBU Ridnaun-Val Ridanna Women Super sprint Qualification 2019-12-12
4 IBU Ridnaun-Val Ridanna Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2019-12-14
5 IBU Obertilliach Women 12.5 km Short Individual 2019-12-18
6 IBU Obertilliach Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2019-12-20
7 IBU Obertilliach Single mixed relay 2019-12-21
8 IBU Obertilliach Mixed Relay 2019-12-21
9 IBU Brezno-Osrblie Women 15 km Individual 2020-01-10
10 IBU Brezno-Osrblie Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2020-01-12
11 IBU Duszniki Zdroj Single mixed relay 2020-01-16
12 IBU Duszniki Zdroj Mixed Relay 2020-01-16
13 IBU Duszniki Zdroj Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2020-01-18
14 IBU Arber Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2020-02-08
15 IBU Martell-Val Martello Women Super sprint Qualification 2020-02-13
16 IBU Martell-Val Martello Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2020-02-15
17 EC Otepaa Women 15 km Individual 2020-02-26
18 EC Otepaa Single mixed relay 2020-02-27
19 EC Otepaa Mixed Relay 2020-02-27
20 EC Otepaa Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2020-02-29
21 IBU Minsk-Raubichi Women 12.5 km Short Individual 2020-03-05
22 IBU Minsk-Raubichi Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2020-03-07
  Who are bringing points to the IBU Nations Cup (men)
  Who are bringing points to the IBU Nations Cup (women)
  Description of a table
Quota based on placings in the previous year's IBU Nations Cup score:

1-5 ranking - 6(7)
6-10 ranking - 5(6)
11-20 ranking - 4(5)
21 or lower - 3(4)


Score points are awarded as follows. At each IBU Cup and European Championship, Individual and Sprint competition a first place shall give the competitor 150 Nations Cup Score points, the second 146 points, the third 143, the fourth 140, the fifth 137, the sixth 134 points and then decreasing by two points down to the 15th place(116 points), then further decreasing by one point per place upto 80th position and then decreasing by two points per place.


1 - 160
2 - 154
3 - 148
4 - 143
5 - 140
6 - 138
7 - 136
8 - 134
9 - 132
10 - 131
11 - 130
12 - 129
13 - 128
14 - 127
15 - 126
16 - 125
17 - 124
...
then further decreasing
by one point per place to 1 point
Relay Score points are awarded according to the chart shown below:

1 - 420
2 - 390
3 - 360
4 - 330
5 - 310
6 - 290
7 - 270
8 - 250
9 - 230
10 - 220
11 - 210
12 - 200
13 - 190
14 - 180
15 - 170
16 - 160
17 - 150
18 - 140
19 - 130
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 905
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
5 OEBERG Hanna 741
6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
8 HERRMANN Denise 611
9 PREUSS Franziska 572
10 HOJNISZ Monika 568
Overall ranking

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
France  FOURCADE Martin
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya

All profiles