World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



Nation Cup 2016/2017

Select other season:  
  Men   Women
# Country Score
1 Germany 7448.0
2 France 7416.0
3 Russia 7192.0
4 Norway 7181.0
5 Austria 6926.0
6 Ukraine 6270.0
7 Czech Republic 6223.0
8 Italy 5556.0
9 Switzerland 5395.0
10 USA 5290.0
11 Bulgaria 5098.0
12 Sweden 4885.0
13 Canada 4625.0
14 Belarus 4483.0
15 Kazakstan 4322.0
16 Slovakia 4203.0
17 Slovenia 4069.0
18 Romania 3408.0
19 Estonia 3393.0
20 Finland 3202.0
21 Latvia 3152.0
22 Lithuania 2988.0
23 Poland 2739.0
24 Japan 2586.0
25 South Korea 1715.0
26 Belgium 1242.0
27 United Kingdom 492.0
28 Croatia 467.0
29 Serbia 162.0
30 Greece 161.0
31 Hungary 70.0
32 Australia 47.0
# Country Score
1 Germany 7953.0
2 France 7647.0
3 Ukraine 6612.0
4 Czech Republic 6565.0
5 Italy 6489.0
6 Norway 6285.0
7 Sweden 6067.0
8 Russia 5737.0
9 Belarus 5713.0
10 Kazakstan 5218.0
11 Switzerland 5126.0
12 Poland 5057.0
13 Austria 4988.0
14 USA 4768.0
15 Finland 4656.0
16 Canada 4645.0
17 Slovakia 4525.0
18 Japan 3642.0
19 Bulgaria 3179.0
20 South Korea 3079.0
21 Slovenia 2981.0
22 Lithuania 2781.0
23 Estonia 2732.0
24 Romania 2120.0
25 China 1599.0
26 Latvia 1234.0
27 United Kingdom 653.0
28 Spain 467.0
29 Hungary 345.0
30 Bosnia and Herzegovina 150.0
31 Moldova 104.0
32 Greece 64.0
  World Cup Events (Men)
1 WC Oestersund Mixed Relay 2016-11-27
2 WC Oestersund Single mixed relay 2016-11-27
3 WC Oestersund Men 20 km Individual 2016-12-01
4 WC Oestersund Men 10 km Sprint 2016-12-03
5 WC Pokljuka Men 10 km Sprint 2016-12-09
6 WC Pokljuka Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2016-12-11
7 WC Nove Mesto Men 10 km Sprint 2016-12-15
8 WC Oberhof Men 10 km Sprint 2017-01-05
9 WC Ruhpolding Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2017-01-11
10 WC Ruhpolding Men 10 km Sprint 2017-01-13
11 WC Antholz-Anterselva Men 20 km Individual 2017-01-20
12 WC Antholz-Anterselva Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2017-01-21
13 WCH Hochfilzen Mixed Relay 2017-02-09
14 WCH Hochfilzen Men 10 km Sprint 2017-02-11
15 WCH Hochfilzen Men 20 km Individual 2017-02-16
16 WCH Hochfilzen Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2017-02-18
17 WC Pyeongchang Men 10 km Sprint 2017-03-03
18 WC Pyeongchang Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2017-03-05
19 WC Kontiolahti Men 10 km Sprint 2017-03-10
20 WC Kontiolahti Single mixed relay 2017-03-12
21 WC Kontiolahti Mixed Relay 2017-03-12
22 WC Holmenkollen Men 10 km Sprint 2017-03-17
# 12345678910111213141516171819202122 #
1 GER 7448.0 195180355417394360380404360408402420210421393330389290391180195374 7448.0 GER 1
2 FRA 7416.0 155210401425421420395373230383403270195369391390402420377165210411 7416.0 FRA 2
3 RUS 7192.0 16512536739240739038338139037842536018034338742037733034490165393 7192.0 RUS 3
4 NOR 7181.0 210105437375433230422368420413398390125415380250341360425110155419 7181.0 NOR 4
5 AUT 6926.0 10519536736535929035940627041233231011537938236043739040021080403 6926.0 AUT 5
6 UKR 6270.0 110115270360313330373358330336369330155296311290372310308135180319 6270.0 UKR 6
7 CZE 6223.0 13590339333368310369400310303319190135346415220337250387145145377 6223.0 CZE 7
8 ITA 5556.0 18095300309247270286380220265223220165315309310372200325105135325 5556.0 ITA 8
9 SUI 5395.0 1151453063123542502973401403462822509033530616033821028511595324 5395.0 SUI 9
10 USA 5290.0 1256533831228720726220035335129080360383270319220320195125228 5290.0 USA 10
11 BUL 5098.0 7580347273291210327267250273321210753963442302991003156065290 5098.0 BUL 11
12 SWE 4885.0 145165300374229307255290329349230145274296210206261125110285 4885.0 SWE 12
13 CAN 4625.0 50135258289315220277243210233256160953282461903122702616550162 4625.0 CAN 13
14 BLR 4483.0 901103292592711003042291602762251505022932413032617025685105305 4483.0 BLR 14
15 KAZ 4322.0 8515522122220819024122519020325220010526823518024623024415590177 4322.0 KAZ 15
16 SVK 4203.0 6030331202283180285237180164196170100298269200206190187100115220 4203.0 SVK 16
17 SLO 4069.0 10055284209215200277129170275251180702201931401911602837075322 4069.0 SLO 17
18 ROU 3408.0 45402902032021601822441101891599060306198150205902005540190 3408.0 ROU 18
19 EST 3393.0 6585198156188170178197150116210140552643001101411402208055175 3393.0 EST 19
20 FIN 3202.0 95602211881271501541191002071861301102382051201461301929585144 3202.0 FIN 20
21 LAT 3152.0 10024920515111020417180243198803518218610026618018250180 3152.0 LAT 21
22 LTU 2988.0 5550186192178140172173902011681104022823870177110201407099 2988.0 LTU 22
23 POL 2739.0 80351771341521201401991301491561204519021380184801074560143 2739.0 POL 23
24 JPN 2586.0 407511788114130112161120501241008518921917011015015435100143 2586.0 JPN 24
25 KOR 1715.0 70458280445215270364670651331239080120142754595 1715.0 KOR 25
26 BEL 1242.0 66100125111105107941311505913163 1242.0 BEL 26
27 GBR 492.0 70153723116342956076 492.0 GBR 27
28 CRO 467.0 63136333104597656 467.0 CRO 28
29 SRB 162.0 171713505411 162.0 SRB 29
30 GRE 161.0 2971119374315 161.0 GRE 30
31 HUN 70.0 3931 70.0 HUN 31
32 AUS 47.0 47 47.0 AUS 32
  World Cup Events (Women)
1 WC Oestersund Mixed Relay 2016-11-27
2 WC Oestersund Single mixed relay 2016-11-27
3 WC Oestersund Women 15 km Individual 2016-11-30
4 WC Oestersund Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2016-12-03
5 WC Pokljuka Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2016-12-09
6 WC Pokljuka Women 4x6 km Relay 2016-12-11
7 WC Nove Mesto Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2016-12-16
8 WC Oberhof Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2017-01-06
9 WC Ruhpolding Women 4x6 km Relay 2017-01-12
10 WC Ruhpolding Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2017-01-14
11 WC Antholz-Anterselva Women 15 km Individual 2017-01-19
12 WC Antholz-Anterselva Women 4x6 km Relay 2017-01-22
13 WCH Hochfilzen Mixed Relay 2017-02-09
14 WCH Hochfilzen Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2017-02-10
15 WCH Hochfilzen Women 15 km Individual 2017-02-15
16 WCH Hochfilzen Women 4x6 km Relay 2017-02-17
17 WC Pyeongchang Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2017-03-02
18 WC Pyeongchang Women 4x6 km Relay 2017-03-05
19 WC Kontiolahti Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2017-03-10
20 WC Kontiolahti Single mixed relay 2017-03-12
21 WC Kontiolahti Mixed Relay 2017-03-12
22 WC Holmenkollen Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2017-03-17
# 12345678910111213141516171819202122 #
1 GER 7953.0 195180435406431420400379420397438420210414430420412420403180195348 7953.0 GER 1
2 FRA 7647.0 155210417415410390426423390404420390195416320360413290402165210426 7647.0 FRA 2
3 UKR 6612.0 110115382350340360342384330360353330155357384390345270326135180314 6612.0 UKR 3
4 CZE 6565.0 13590386397382330373327290401355170135393363330333360333145145392 6565.0 CZE 4
5 ITA 6489.0 18095296335346200373364310378358360165403378310339310364105135385 6489.0 ITA 5
6 NOR 6285.0 210105295344379310377327360330328220125311279210362390375110155383 6285.0 NOR 6
7 SWE 6067.0 145165376338288250302350270363338290145325265290338330347125110317 6067.0 SWE 7
8 RUS 5737.0 16512538229732829037934019033935818036830422029720037890165342 5737.0 RUS 8
9 BLR 5713.0 901103433563392302873152503423303105033537923036222034385105302 5713.0 BLR 9
10 KAZ 5218.0 8515533029631118030230521029930118010529430020030923033515590246 5218.0 KAZ 10
11 SUI 5126.0 1151452902813182202693171802312492309032930419034221029911595307 5126.0 SUI 11
12 POL 5057.0 8035268285312270315375160296351210452933042703391903094560245 5057.0 POL 12
13 AUT 4988.0 10519537234727617028316923028734625011529329121316027521080321 4988.0 AUT 13
14 USA 4768.0 1256528430027231618215024523620080325342180354180308195125304 4768.0 USA 14
15 FIN 4656.0 95602573172841903223251202263612701102543241701432869585362 4656.0 FIN 15
16 CAN 4645.0 50135251245285210316250220255316150952683001603132502296550232 4645.0 CAN 16
17 SVK 4525.0 6030203244280160230180200260157190100323289250365170321100115298 4525.0 SVK 17
18 JPN 3642.0 40752891951481302942321702312021308518623112023315019735100169 3642.0 JPN 18
19 BUL 3179.0 7580183208157150190215130186187140752032311001291301576065128 3179.0 BUL 19
20 KOR 3079.0 7045172104136110123205110117178120652692801402111401637545201 3079.0 KOR 20
21 SLO 2981.0 10055161175248140101191202195702302561501212137075228 2981.0 SLO 21
22 LTU 2781.0 5550167121144120161229100101162110401701561101831101924070190 2781.0 LTU 22
23 EST 2732.0 658517119513110021016590121154100551091541301571201608055125 2732.0 EST 23
24 ROU 2120.0 45401071411509074195123209601551591631635540151 2120.0 ROU 24
25 CHN 1599.0 191140142198160231233159145 1599.0 CHN 25
26 LAT 1234.0 100106849777951003512210785795097 1234.0 LAT 26
27 GBR 653.0 704751806759643175109 653.0 GBR 27
28 ESP 467.0 254570576843594159 467.0 ESP 28
29 HUN 345.0 6323744323253757 345.0 HUN 29
30 BIH 150.0 27495321 150.0 BIH 30
31 MDA 104.0 4460 104.0 MDA 31
32 GRE 64.0 2935 64.0 GRE 32
  Who are bringing points to the Nations Cup (men)
Germany - 7448.0:
PEIFFER Arnd - 1847, DOLL Benedikt - 1552, LESSER Erik - 1539, SCHEMPP Simon - 1529.5, REES Roman - 509.5, GRAF Florian - 256, BISCHL Matthias - 125, DORFER Matthias - 90
France - 7416.0:
FOURCADE Martin - 2518.5, FILLON MAILLET Quentin - 1589.5, DESTHIEUX Simon - 1344, BEATRIX Jean Guillaume - 1230, FOURCADE Simon - 489, CLAUDE Fabien - 245
Russia - 7192.0:
SHIPULIN Anton - 1781, GARANICHEV Evgeniy - 1360, TSVETKOV Maxim - 1355.5, BABIKOV Anton - 1066.5, ELISEEV Matvey - 647.5, VOLKOV Alexey - 533.5, MALYSHKO Dmitry - 358, LOGINOV Alexandr - 90
Norway - 7181.0:
SVENDSEN Emil Hegle - 1652.5, BOE Johannes Thingnes - 1574, BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar - 1485, BIRKELAND Lars Helge - 689, L'ABEE-LUND Henrik - 516.5, CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad - 428, BJOENTEGAARD Erlend - 418.5, BOE Tarjei - 327.5, GJERMUNDSHAUG Vegard - 90
Austria - 6926.0:
EDER Simon - 1747.5, EBERHARD Julian - 1702.5, LANDERTINGER Dominik - 1536, MESOTITSCH Daniel - 1032.5, WAEGER Lorenz - 336, LEITNER Felix - 242, GROSSEGGER Sven - 177.5, KOMATZ David - 112, HOERL Fabian - 40
Ukraine - 6270.0:
SEMENOV Serhiy - 1682, PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro - 1549.5, PRYMA Artem - 1544.5, SEMAKOV Vladimir - 653, KILCHYTSKYY Vitaliy - 572, ZHIRNYY Alexander - 198, TKALENKO Ruslan - 71
Czech Republic - 6223.0:
MORAVEC Ondrej - 1890.5, KRCMAR Michal - 1621, SLESINGR Michal - 1553, VACLAVIK Adam - 478.5, Jaroslav - 363, KRUPCIK Tomaas - 317
Italy - 5556.0:
WINDISCH Dominik - 1929, HOFER Lukas - 1669.5, BORMOLINI Thomas - 1065, MONTELLO Giuseppe - 804.5, ZINI Rudy - 88
Switzerland - 5395.0:
WEGER Benjamin - 1643.5, DOLDER Mario - 1412.5, WIESTNER Serafin - 1412.5, FINELLO Jeremy - 779.5, JAEGER Martin - 112, JOLLER Ivan - 35
USA - 5290.0:
BAILEY Lowell - 1973.5, BURKE Tim - 917.5, DOHERTY Sean - 875.5, NORDGREN Leif - 857, CURRIER Russell - 416, SCHOMMER Paul - 250.5
Bulgaria - 5098.0:
ANEV Krasimir - 1636, ILIEV Vladimir - 1630.5, SINAPOV Anton - 912.5, GERDJIKOV Dimitar - 806.5, KLETCHEROV Michail - 57.5, PARTALOV Dimitar - 55
Sweden - 4885.0:
LINDSTRÖM Fredrik - 1539.5, SAMUELSSON Sebastian - 1202.5, STENERSEN Torstein - 1029.5, NELIN Jesper - 644.5, FEMLING Peppe - 324, ARWIDSON Tobias - 83, SODERHIELM Tiio - 62
Canada - 4625.0:
GOW Scott - 1527, GREEN Brendan - 1272, GOW Christian - 866.5, DAVIES Macx - 659, SMITH Nathan - 300.5
Belarus - 4483.0:
BOCHARNIKOV Sergey - 1207.5, CHEPELIN Vladimir - 1108.5, VARABEI Maksim - 843, YALIOTNAU Raman - 605, ABASHEU Dzmitry - 553, DAROZHKA Aliaksandr - 121, LIADOV Yuryi - 45
Kazakstan - 4322.0:
SAVITSKIY Yan - 1584, PODKORYTOV Vassiliy - 882, PANTOV Anton - 830, BRAUN Maxim - 812.5, YEREMIN Roman - 113, VITENKO Vladislav - 100.5
Slovakia - 4203.0:
HASILLA Tomas - 1240.5, OTCENAS Martin - 1215.5, KAZAR Matej - 1209, SIMA Michal - 452, KUBALIAK Michal - 86
Slovenia - 4069.0:
Klemen - 1487.5, DOVZAN Miha - 1001, TRSAN Rok - 758, OBLAK Lenart - 475.5, DRINOVEC Mitja - 262, FAK Jakov - 85
Romania - 3408.0:
PUCHIANU Cornel - 1229.5, FAUR Remus - 1107, BUTA George - 769.5, UNGUREANU Marius - 159, POP Gheorghe - 143
Estonia - 3393.0:
ZAHKNA Rene - 1030, KOIV Kauri - 922.5, LESSING Roland - 781, ERMITS Kalev - 353.5, REMMELG Martin - 256, TALIHARM Johan - 50
Finland - 3202.0:
HIIDENSALO Olli - 1131.5, GRONMAN Tuomas - 947.5, SEPPALA Tero - 305, ORPANA Sami - 303, LOUKKAANHUHTA Mikko - 204, HUHTALA Teemu - 179.5, INVENIUS Tuukka - 82, HAKALA Matti - 32.5, RANTA Jaakko Olavi - 17
Latvia - 3152.0:
RASTORGUJEVS Andrejs - 1331, BRICIS Ilmars - 832, LUSA Daumants - 631.5, PATRIJUKS Aleksandrs - 190, SLOTINS Roberts - 167.5
Lithuania - 2988.0:
KAUKENAS Tomas - 1130.5, STROLIA Vytautas - 879.5, DOMBROVSKIJ Karol - 809, SUSLAVICIUS Rokas - 169
Poland - 2739.0:
GUZIK Grzegorz - 1031.5, SZCZUREK Lukasz - 677, PENAR Rafal - 415, JANIK Mateusz - 355.5, NEDZA-KUBINIEC Andrzej - 260
Japan - 2586.0:
TACHIZAKI Mikito - 1062, KOBONOKI Tsukasa - 932, OZAKI Kosuke - 325.5, NAGAI Junji - 229, TERABAYASHI Takuto - 37.5
South Korea - 1715.0:
KIM Jongmin - 481, LEE In-Bok - 376, LAPSHIN Timofey - 314, STARODUBETS Alexander - 139.5, KIM Yonggyu - 55, JUN Je-Uk - 30
Belgium - 1242.0:
ROESCH Michael - 1137, LANGER Thierry - 105
United Kingdom - 492.0:
DIXON Scott - 407, GLEAVE ALEX - 38, FOUNTAIN Vinny - 32, LAPONDER Marcel - 15
Croatia - 467.0:
CRNKOVIC Kresimir - 419, PETROVIC Filip - 48
Serbia - 162.0:
HODZIC Edin - 103, KRSMANOVIC Dejan - 59
Greece - 161.0:
AGGELIS APOSTOLOS - 161
Hungary - 70.0:
GOMBOS Karoly - 70
Australia - 47.0:
MORTON Damon - 47
  Who are bringing points to the Nations Cup (women)
Germany - 7953.0:
DAHLMEIER Laura - 1854, HILDEBRAND Franziska - 1132, HINZ Vanessa - 785, HAMMERSCHMIDT Maren - 759, PREUSS Franziska - 385, NEUREUTHER Miriam - 246, HERRMANN Denise - 233, HORCHLER Nadine - 97
France - 7647.0:
DORIN HABERT Marie - 1536, BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine - 1177, CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET - 1081, BESCOND Anais - 884, AYMONIER Celia - 772
Ukraine - 6612.0:
DZHIMA Yuliia - 1596, BILOSYUK Olena - 942, MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya - 734, PETRENKO Iryna - 656, ZHURAVOK Yuliya - 339, ABRAMOVA Olga - 189, BONDAR Yana - 113, SEMERENKO Valj - 112
Czech Republic - 6565.0:
KOUKALOVA Gabriela - 1808, PUSKARCIKOVA Eva - 1369, VITKOVA Veronika - 1059, CHARVATOVA Lucie - 614
Italy - 6489.0:
WIERER Dorothea - 1733, SANFILIPPO Federica - 1124, RUNGGALDIER Alexia - 1050, VITTOZZI Lisa - 891
Norway - 6285.0:
OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte - 1606, ECKHOFF Tiril - 1319, HORN-BIRKELAND Fanny - 759, NICOLAISEN Kaia Woeien - 433, FENNE Hilde - 203, RONNING HUBER Marion - 91, FEMSTEINEVIK Ragnhild - 85, TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark - 84
Sweden - 6067.0:
MAGNUSSON Anna - 1472, BRORSSON Mona - 955, OEBERG Hanna - 809, NILSSON Emma - 695, SLOOF Chardine - 228, HOEGBERG Elisabeth - 188
Russia - 5737.0:
AKIMOVA Tatiana - 1473, PODCHUFAROVA Olga - 875, STARYKH Irina - 627, AVVAKUMOVA Ekaterina - 512, USLUGINA Irina - 437, NIGMATULLINA Uliana - 314, VIROLAYNEN Daria - 248, SHUMILOVA Ekaterina - 242, ZAGORUIKO Anastasia - 207, SLIVKO Victoria - 111, ILCHENKO Kristina - 90, SLEPTSOVA Svetlana - 87
Belarus - 5713.0:
SKARDINO Nadezhda - 1339, LESHCHENKO Iryna - 1133, DOMRACHEVA Darya - 979, YURKEVICH Darya - 409, PISAREVA Nadzeya - 327
Kazakstan - 5218.0:
VISHNEVSKAYA-SHEPORENKO Galina - 1231, KLIMINA-USANOVA Darya - 834, KISTANOVA Anna - 679, RAIKOVA Alina - 664, POLTORANINA Olga - 498
Switzerland - 5126.0:
GASPARIN Selina - 1342, HAECKI Lena - 1194, GASPARIN Aita - 861, GASPARIN Elisa - 290, CADURISCH Irene - 79, MEINEN Susanna Katharina - 70
Poland - 5057.0:
HOJNISZ-STAREGA Monika - 1338, GWIZDON Magdalena - 1251, GUZIK Krystyna - 859, ZBYLUT Kinga - 331, ZUK Kamila - 75, MAKA Anna - 22
Austria - 4988.0:
HAUSER Lisa Theresa - 1411, RIEDER Christina - 611, ZDOUC Dunja - 565, INNERHOFER Katharina - 400, SCHWAIGER Julia - 379, HARTWEGER Fabienne - 341, HOFFMANN Susanne - 64
USA - 4768.0:
DUNKLEE Susan - 1501, EGAN Clare - 1307, REID Joanne - 989
Finland - 4656.0:
MAKARAINEN Kaisa - 1701, EDER Mari - 1261, MARKKANEN Sanna - 397, TOIVANEN Laura - 391
Canada - 4645.0:
RANSOM Julia - 1136, TANDY Megan - 917, CRAWFORD Rosanna - 887, LUNDER Emma - 230, BANKES Megan - 165, BEAUDRY Sarah - 119
Slovakia - 4525.0:
FIALKOVA Paulina - 1036, GEREKOVA Jana - 794, FIALKOVA Ivona - 668, KUZMINA Anastasia - 567, POLIAKOVA Terezia - 359
Japan - 3642.0:
TACHIZAKI Fuyuko - 1152, MAEDA Sari - 952, TANAKA Yurie - 482, SUZUKI Rina - 245
Bulgaria - 3179.0:
YORDANOVA Emilia - 1004, STOIANOVA Desislava - 878, POPOVA Stefani - 385, KADEVA Daniela - 121
South Korea - 3079.0:
FROLINA Anna - 1277, MUN Ji-Hee - 549
Slovenia - 2981.0:
GREGORIN Teja - 1351, ERZEN Anja - 967, POJE Urska - 247
Lithuania - 2781.0:
KOCERGINA Natalija - 871, RASIMOVICIUTE Diana - 764, PAULAUSKAITE Natalija - 376, LESCINSKAITE Gabriele - 129
Estonia - 2732.0:
LEHTLA Kadri - 756, TALIHARM Johanna - 540, GAIM Grete - 312, VIIGIPUU Kristel - 243, BEILMANN Meril - 109, KUELM Susan - 66
Romania - 2120.0:
PISCORAN Luminita - 764, TOFALVI Eva - 676, SALMAN Diana Marian - 450, CIRSTEA Florina Ioana - 44
China - 1599.0:
TANG Jialin - 611, ZHANG Yan - 579, MENG Fanqi - 109
Latvia - 1234.0:
BENDIKA Baiba - 1004, JUSKANE Zanna - 79
United Kingdom - 653.0:
LIGHTFOOT Amanda - 583
Spain - 467.0:
PADIAL HERNANDEZ Victoria - 467
Hungary - 345.0:
SZOCS Emoke - 345
Bosnia and Herzegovina - 150.0:
KARISIK Tanja - 150
Moldova - 104.0:
NYCHYPORENKO Anastasiya - 56, GYLENKO Alla - 48
Greece - 64.0:
TSAKIRI Maria - 64
  Description of a table
Quota based on placings in the previous year's Nations Cup score:

1-5 - 6 (8)
6-10 - 5 (7)
11-17 - 4 (6)
18-23 - 3 (5)
24-25 - 2 (4)
Promotion from IBU Cup - 1 (2), max 1 team
NF Wild Cards - 1 (1), max 4 teams


Score points are awarded as follows. At each WC, WCH or OWG (in the season 2013/2014 only ar WC and WCH) Individual and Sprint competition a first place shall give the competitor 150 Nations Cup Score points, the second 146 points, the third 143, the fourth 140, the fifth 137, the sixth 134 points and then decreasing by two points down to the 15th place(116 points), then further decreasing by one point per place upto 80th position and then decreasing by two points per place.


1 - 160
2 - 154
3 - 148
4 - 143
5 - 140
6 - 138
7 - 136
8 - 134
9 - 132
10 - 131
11 - 130
12 - 129
13 - 128
14 - 127
15 - 126
16 - 125
17 - 124
...
then further decreasing
by one point per place to 1 point
Relay Score points are awarded at each OWG, WCH, and WC according to the chart shown below:

1 - 420
2 - 390
3 - 360
4 - 330
5 - 310
6 - 290
7 - 270
8 - 250
9 - 230
10 - 220
11 - 210
12 - 200
13 - 190
14 - 180
15 - 170
16 - 160
17 - 150
18 - 140
19 - 130
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
4 OEBERG Hanna 661
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
6 HERRMANN Denise 589
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
9 WIERER Dorothea 577
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
Overall ranking
formula1

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna

All profiles