Send news
HOME
TEAM
NEWS
TOURNEY
CONTACTS
#
Name
Score
1
BOE Johannes Thingnes
1262
2
BOE Tarjei
1080
3
DALE-SKJEVDAL Johannes
949
4
LAEGREID Sturla Holm
862
5
CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad
817
6
JACQUELIN Emilien
712
7
STROEMSHEIM Endre
700
8
GIACOMEL Tommaso
688
9
SAMUELSSON Sebastian
671
10
PONSILUOMA Martin
638
Overall ranking
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in
World Cup, Canmore
2024-03-17 22:20
(CET)
Men 15 km Mass
Nearest broadcast
World Cup, Canmore
2024-03-17 22:20
(CET)
Men 15 km Mass
PREUSS Franziska
Personal data
More photos - 148
If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name
PREUSS Franziska
Country
Germany
Birthdate
1994-03-11
Height
173
Weight
60
Birthplace
Wasserburg am Inn, Bavaria, Deutschland
Residence
Deutschland
Homeplace
Albaching, Deutschland
Education
Languages
English, German
Profession
customs sergeant
Marital Status
Boyfriend Simon Schempp (2016)
Hobbies
Sports, spending time with friends, shopping, baking.
First Year in Biathlon
2009
National team
2011
Coaches
Mark Kirchner
Team сoach
Mark Kirchner
Club
SC Haag
Website
https://www.facebook.com/Franziska-Preuß-130995643685409/
Rifle
Anschutz
Skis
Fischer
Gloves
Roeckl
Goggles
Adidas
Ski poles
One Way
Sponsors
Viessmann
Race suit
Adidas
Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
2023-11-26
Oestersund
Women 15 km Individual
Position:
2
Users evaluation:
7.91
2023-11-29
Oestersund
Women 4x6 km Relay
Position:
3
Users evaluation:
7.20
2023-12-01
Oestersund
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
4
Users evaluation:
7.42
2023-12-03
Oestersund
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
2
Users evaluation:
7.00
2023-12-14
Lenzerheide
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
7
Users evaluation:
7.08
2023-12-16
Lenzerheide
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
4
Users evaluation:
7.29
2023-12-17
Lenzerheide
Women 12.5 km Mass
Position:
7
Users evaluation:
7.00
2024-01-05
Oberhof
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
2
Users evaluation:
7.56
2024-01-06
Oberhof
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
7
Users evaluation:
6.67
2024-01-07
Oberhof
Women 4x6 km Relay
Position:
5
Users evaluation:
6.25
2024-01-10
Ruhpolding
Women 4x6 km Relay
Position:
3
Users evaluation:
7.80
2024-01-12
Ruhpolding
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
9
Users evaluation:
7.00
2024-01-14
Ruhpolding
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
6
Users evaluation:
6.94
2024-01-19
Antholz-Anterselva
Women 12.5 km Short Individual
Position:
8
Users evaluation:
6.75
2024-02-07
Nove Mesto
Mixed Relay
Position:
5
Users evaluation:
5.86
2024-02-09
Nove Mesto
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
6
Users evaluation:
6.95
2024-02-11
Nove Mesto
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
6
Users evaluation:
6.88
2024-02-13
Nove Mesto
Women 15 km Individual
Position:
15
Users evaluation:
6.45
2024-02-18
Nove Mesto
Women 12.5 km Mass
Position:
11
Users evaluation:
6.62
Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed
GASPARIN Aita
IVANOVA Aliona
STREMOUS Alina
LAMPIC Anamarija
MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
TOLMACHEVA Anastasia
GANDLER Anna
KRYVONOS Anna
MAGNUSSON Anna
MAKA Anna
JUPPE Anna
HEIJDENBERG Anna-karin
BENDIKA Baiba
TRABUCCHI Beatrice
PEIFFER Benita
DIMITROVA Valentina
VOIGT Vanessa
VIROLAYNEN Daria
JISLOVA Jessica
IRWIN Deedra
WIERER Dorothea
ZDOUC Dunja
AVVAKUMOVA Ekaterina
RICHARD Jeanne
GUIGONNAT Gilonne
SIMON Julia
BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine
REMENOVA Zuzana
LIEN Ida
TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark
PETRENKO Iryna
JAKIELA Joanna
PUFF Johanna
TALIHARM Johanna
ERDAL Karoline
KNOTTEN Karoline Offigstad
DICKINSON Kelsey Joan
DMYTRENKO Kristina
OBERTHALER Kristina
MEIER Lea
ROTHSCHOPF Lea
REPINC Lena
HAECKI GROSS Lena
ZHURAUSKAITE Lidiia
VITTOZZI Lisa
HAUSER Lisa Theresa
PERSSON Linn
HRISTOVA Lora
LIE Lotte
JEANMONNOT Lou
CHARVATOVA Lucie
FREED Margaret
KIRKEEIDE Maren
SKOGAN Marit Ishol
DAVIDOVA Marketa
JOHANSEN Marthe Krakstad
CARRARA Michela
BRORSSON Mona
MOSER Nadia
SIDOROWICZ Natalia
KERANEN Noora Kaisa
MICHELON Oceane
KLEMENCIC Polona
PASSLER Rebecca
ERMITS Regina
COMOLA Samuela
BULINA Sanita
ANDERSSON Sara
GROTIAN Selina
CHAUVEAU Sophie
SCHNEIDER Sophia
NILSSON Stina
MINKKINEN Suvi
KUELM Susan
STEINER Tamara
VOBORNIKOVA Tereza
JOHANSSON Tilda
TOMINGAS Tuuli
AUCHENTALLER Hannah
KEBINGER Hanna
OEBERG Hanna
CHEVALIER Chloe
GASPARIN Elisa
OEBERG Elvira Karin
KAPUSTOVA Ema
BASERGA Amy
KALKENBERG Emilie Aagheim
LUNDER Emma
DZHIMA Yuliia
KINK Julia
TANNHEIMER Julia
ARNEKLEIV Juni
HETTICH-WALZ Janina
PREUSS Franziska
2023-11-26
Oestersund
Women 15 km Individual
Position:
2
Position (ski time):
14
DAVIDOVA Marketa
2023-11-26
Oestersund
Women 15 km Individual
Position:
44
Position (ski time):
6
PREUSS Franziska
2023-12-01
Oestersund
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
4
Position (ski time):
4
DAVIDOVA Marketa
2023-12-01
Oestersund
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
37
Position (ski time):
22
PREUSS Franziska
2023-12-03
Oestersund
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
2
Position (ski time):
6
DAVIDOVA Marketa
2023-12-03
Oestersund
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
18
Position (ski time):
11
DAVIDOVA Marketa
2023-12-08
Hochfilzen
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
47
Position (ski time):
13
DAVIDOVA Marketa
2023-12-09
Hochfilzen
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
35
Position (ski time):
12
PREUSS Franziska
2023-12-14
Lenzerheide
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
7
Position (ski time):
14
DAVIDOVA Marketa
2023-12-14
Lenzerheide
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
18
Position (ski time):
9
PREUSS Franziska
2023-12-16
Lenzerheide
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
4
Position (ski time):
14
DAVIDOVA Marketa
2023-12-16
Lenzerheide
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
9
Position (ski time):
11
PREUSS Franziska
2023-12-17
Lenzerheide
Women 12.5 km Mass
Position:
7
Position (ski time):
15
DAVIDOVA Marketa
2023-12-17
Lenzerheide
Women 12.5 km Mass
Position:
15
Position (ski time):
9
PREUSS Franziska
2024-01-05
Oberhof
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
2
Position (ski time):
10
DAVIDOVA Marketa
2024-01-05
Oberhof
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
59
Position (ski time):
19
PREUSS Franziska
2024-01-06
Oberhof
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
7
Position (ski time):
22
DAVIDOVA Marketa
2024-01-06
Oberhof
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
38
Position (ski time):
17
PREUSS Franziska
2024-01-12
Ruhpolding
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
9
Position (ski time):
6
DAVIDOVA Marketa
2024-01-12
Ruhpolding
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
46
Position (ski time):
34
PREUSS Franziska
2024-01-14
Ruhpolding
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
6
Position (ski time):
6
DAVIDOVA Marketa
2024-01-14
Ruhpolding
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
11
Position (ski time):
4
PREUSS Franziska
2024-01-19
Antholz-Anterselva
Women 12.5 km Short Individual
Position:
8
Position (ski time):
7
DAVIDOVA Marketa
2024-01-19
Antholz-Anterselva
Women 12.5 km Short Individual
Position:
27
Position (ski time):
8
DAVIDOVA Marketa
2024-01-21
Antholz-Anterselva
Women 12.5 km Mass
Position:
22
Position (ski time):
15
PREUSS Franziska
2024-02-09
Nove Mesto
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
6
Position (ski time):
13
DAVIDOVA Marketa
2024-02-09
Nove Mesto
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
17
Position (ski time):
14
PREUSS Franziska
2024-02-11
Nove Mesto
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
6
Position (ski time):
14
DAVIDOVA Marketa
2024-02-11
Nove Mesto
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
9
Position (ski time):
10
PREUSS Franziska
2024-02-13
Nove Mesto
Women 15 km Individual
Position:
15
Position (ski time):
20
DAVIDOVA Marketa
2024-02-13
Nove Mesto
Women 15 km Individual
Position:
20
Position (ski time):
11
PREUSS Franziska
2024-02-18
Nove Mesto
Women 12.5 km Mass
Position:
11
Position (ski time):
16
DAVIDOVA Marketa
2024-02-18
Nove Mesto
Women 12.5 km Mass
Position:
15
Position (ski time):
12
DAVIDOVA Marketa
2024-03-01
Holmenkollen
Women 15 km Individual
Position:
10
Position (ski time):
10
DAVIDOVA Marketa
2024-03-02
Holmenkollen
Women 12.5 km Mass
Position:
12
Position (ski time):
7
DAVIDOVA Marketa
2024-03-08
Salt Lake City
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
11
Position (ski time):
9
DAVIDOVA Marketa
2024-03-10
Salt Lake City
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
9
Position (ski time):
7
DAVIDOVA Marketa
2024-03-14
Canmore
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
25
Position (ski time):
13
DAVIDOVA Marketa
2024-03-16
Canmore
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
8
Position (ski time):
3
DAVIDOVA Marketa
2024-03-17
Canmore
Women 12.5 km Mass
Position:
26
Position (ski time):
6
Biography
Chepmonion of the world, champion of the junior world championship, winner of the stages of the World Cup and the European Championship. The winner of the Small Crystal Globe, according to the mass start program in the 2014/15 season.
Results
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
2013/2014
2012/2013
2011/2012
Nove Mesto, Women 12.5 km Mass
11
Nove Mesto, Women 15 km Individual
15
Nove Mesto, Women 10 km Pursuit
6
Nove Mesto, Women 7.5 Km Sprint
6
Nove Mesto, Mixed Relay
5
Antholz-Anterselva, Women 12.5 km Short Individual
8
Ruhpolding, Women 10 km Pursuit
6
Ruhpolding, Women 7.5 Km Sprint
9
Ruhpolding, Women 4x6 km Relay
3
Oberhof, Women 4x6 km Relay
5
Oberhof, Women 10 km Pursuit
7
Oberhof, Women 7.5 Km Sprint
2
Lenzerheide, Women 12.5 km Mass
7
Lenzerheide, Women 10 km Pursuit
4
Lenzerheide, Women 7.5 Km Sprint
7
Oestersund, Women 10 km Pursuit
2
Oestersund, Women 7.5 Km Sprint
4
Oestersund, Women 4x6 km Relay
3
Oestersund, Women 15 km Individual
2
Shooting
Season
ALL
IN
SP
PU
MS
RL
23/24
89.4
(269/301)
93.3
(56/60)
90.0
(45/50)
92.0
(92/100)
97.5
(39/40)
72.5
(37/51)
22/23
85.8
(103/120)
0.0
(0/0)
86.7
(26/30)
83.3
(50/60)
85.0
(17/20)
99.9
(10/10)
21/22
86.4
(292/338)
80.0
(32/40)
78.6
(55/70)
92.0
(92/100)
88.3
(53/60)
88.2
(60/68)
20/21
85.8
(452/527)
85.0
(51/60)
87.0
(87/100)
86.9
(139/160)
86.0
(86/100)
83.2
(89/107)
19/20
87.4
(348/398)
91.7
(55/60)
85.7
(60/70)
87.5
(70/80)
90.0
(54/60)
85.2
(109/128)
18/19
83.3
(353/424)
86.7
(52/60)
83.8
(67/80)
84.3
(118/140)
85.0
(68/80)
75.0
(48/64)
17/18
86.8
(330/380)
91.7
(55/60)
81.4
(57/70)
85.8
(103/120)
93.3
(56/60)
84.3
(59/70)
16/17
87.8
(144/164)
85.0
(17/20)
83.3
(25/30)
90.0
(54/60)
90.0
(18/20)
88.2
(30/34)
15/16
89.9
(295/328)
85.0
(17/20)
87.1
(61/70)
94.2
(113/120)
90.0
(54/60)
86.2
(50/58)
14/15
85.2
(381/447)
90.0
(36/40)
78.9
(71/90)
87.5
(105/120)
90.0
(90/100)
81.4
(79/97)
13/14
80.2
(299/373)
80.0
(32/40)
76.3
(61/80)
82.9
(116/140)
85.0
(51/60)
73.6
(39/53)
Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2013/2014
6.30
2014/2015
4.60
2015/2016
3.90
2016/2017
7.60
2017/2018
6.60
2018/2019
5.40
2019/2020
5.10
2020/2021
2.50
2021/2022
3.80
2022/2023
8.00
2023/2024
3.80
Top results
Olympic games
2022 Beijing Women 4x6 km Relay
3
World Championship
2015 Kontiolahti Women 4x6 km Relay
1
2015 Kontiolahti Women 12.5 km Mass
2
2016 Holmenkollen Mixed Relay
2
2020 Antholz-Anterselva Single mixed relay
2
2020 Antholz-Anterselva Women 4x6 km Relay
2
2021 Pokljuka Women 4x6 km Relay
2
2016 Holmenkollen Women 4x6 km Relay
3
Junior world championship
2013 Obertilliach Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay
1
2013 Obertilliach Junior Women 10 km Pursuit
3
2013 Obertilliach Junior Women 12.5 km Individual
3
European championship
2013 Bansko Women 4x6 km Relay
1
2013 Bansko Women 10 km Pursuit
2
World cup
2013 Annecy-Le Grand Bornand Women 4x6 km Relay
1
2014 Ruhpolding Women 4x6 km Relay
1
2014 Hochfilzen Women 4x6 km Relay
1
2015 Antholz-Anterselva Women 4x6 km Relay
1
2016 Canmore Mixed Relay
1
2017 Ruhpolding Women 4x6 km Relay
1
2018 Ruhpolding Women 4x6 km Relay
1
2019 Ruhpolding Women 12.5 km Mass
1
2021 Oberhof Women 4x6 km Relay
1
2013 Hochfilzen Women 4x6 km Relay
2
2015 Ruhpolding Women 12.5 km Mass
2
2015 Hochfilzen Women 4x6 km Relay
2
2018 Oberhof Women 4x6 km Relay
2
2018 Holmenkollen Women 4x6 km Relay
2
2019 Oberhof Women 4x6 km Relay
2
2019 Holmenkollen Women 7.5 Km Sprint
2
2019 Oestersund Single mixed relay
2
2020 Kontiolahti Women 7.5 Km Sprint
2
2021 Oberhof Women 12.5 km Mass
2
2021 Antholz-Anterselva Women 4x6 km Relay
2
2022 Holmenkollen Women 12.5 km Mass
2
2023 Oestersund Women 15 km Individual
2
2023 Oestersund Women 10 km Pursuit
2
2024 Oberhof Women 7.5 Km Sprint
2
2014 Oestersund Mixed Relay
3
2015 Ruhpolding Women 4x6 km Relay
3
2015 Khanty-Mansiysk Women 10 km Pursuit
3
2016 Presque Isle Women 4x6 km Relay
3
2016 Oestersund Single mixed relay
3
2017 Oestersund Mixed Relay
3
2019 Ruhpolding Women 4x6 km Relay
3
2020 Nove Mesto Women 4x6 km Relay
3
2020 Nove Mesto Women 12.5 km Mass
3
2020 Hochfilzen Women 7.5 Km Sprint
3
2020 Kontiolahti Women 4x6 km Relay
3
2021 Nove Mesto Women 10 km Pursuit
3
2021 Oestersund Women 12.5 km Mass
3
2022 Otepaa Single mixed relay
3
2023 Oestersund Women 4x6 km Relay
3
2024 Ruhpolding Women 4x6 km Relay
3
Top-10 individual results
2019 Ruhpolding Women 12.5 km Mass
WC
1
2015 Kontiolahti Women 12.5 km Mass
WCH
2
2024 Oberhof Women 7.5 Km Sprint
WC
2
2023 Oestersund Women 10 km Pursuit
WC
2
2023 Oestersund Women 15 km Individual
WC
2
2022 Holmenkollen Women 12.5 km Mass
WC
2
2021 Oberhof Women 12.5 km Mass
WC
2
2020 Kontiolahti Women 7.5 Km Sprint
WC
2
2019 Holmenkollen Women 7.5 Km Sprint
WC
2
2015 Ruhpolding Women 12.5 km Mass
WC
2
World cup total
Season
ALL
IN
SP
PU
MS
23/24
11
6
10
11
28
22/23
42
52
34
36
21/22
21
40
25
22
13
20/21
3
13
7
3
2
19/20
6
5
6
10
17
18/19
9
16
12
9
7
17/18
22
36
25
21
25
16/17
35
24
45
34
33
15/16
12
40
11
9
18
14/15
9
20
13
8
1
13/14
18
26
21
13
16
#
Name
Score
1
VITTOZZI Lisa
1091
2
JEANMONNOT Lou
1068
3
TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark
1044
4
BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine
1025
5
SIMON Julia
994
6
HAECKI GROSS Lena
853
7
OEBERG Elvira Karin
829
8
VOIGT Vanessa
631
9
KNOTTEN Karoline Offigstad
629
10
HETTICH-WALZ Janina
543
Overall ranking
Tweets by biathloncomua
BOE Johannes Thingnes
MERKUSHYNA Oleksandra
DZHIMA Yuliia
DUDCHENKO Anton
MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
SIMON Julia
KYPIACHENKOVA Liubov
BLASHKO Darya
PRYMA Artem
BILOSYUK Olena
WIERER Dorothea
VITTOZZI Lisa
KRYVONOS Anna
OEBERG Hanna
TSYMBAL Bogdan
All profiles